CHN / Chhina
छिना

Chhina (छिना), station code CHN, is a railway station in Amritsar district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Firozpur Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chhina.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chhina have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chhina (CHN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
74672 Pathankot - Amritsar DEMU... EMU NR 05:39 05:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54611 Amritsar-Pathankot Passen... Pass NR 05:43 05:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54612 Pathankot Jn-Amritsar Pas... Pass NR 06:46 06:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54613 Amritsar - Pathankot Pass... Pass NR 07:53 07:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54614 Pathankot-Amritsar Passen... Pass NR 09:43 09:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74671 Amritsar-Pathankot DMU... EMU NR 13:19 13:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74674 Pathankot - Verka DEMU... EMU NR 13:24 13:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74673 Verka - Pathankot DEMU... EMU NR 16:09 16:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54615 Amritsar Pathankot Passen... Pass NR 18:56 18:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54616 Pathankot-Amritsar Passen... Pass NR 19:01 19:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74676 Pathankot - Amritsar DEMU... EMU NR 20:12 20:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74675 Amritsar - Pathankot DMU... EMU NR 21:35 21:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chhina by train, get complete information about CHN / Chhina station, nearest airport to Chhina. Complete list of trains to and from Chhina

Loading...