KNG / Kathunangal
कत्थुनंगल

Kathunangal (कत्थुनंगल), station code KNG, is a railway station in Amritsar district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Firozpur Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kathunangal.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kathunangal have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kathunangal (KNG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
54611 Amritsar-Pathankot Passen... Pass NR 05:02 05:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74672 Pathankot - Amritsar DEMU... DEMU NR 06:26 06:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54613 Amritsar - Pathankot Pass... Pass NR 07:07 07:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54612 Pathankot Jn-Amritsar Pas... Pass NR 07:36 07:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54614 Pathankot-Amritsar Passen... Pass NR 10:22 10:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74671 Amritsar-Pathankot DMU... EMU NR 12:37 12:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74691 Amritsar - Qadian DEMU... DEMU NR 13:33 13:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74674 Pathankot - Verka DEMU... DEMU NR 14:09 14:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74673 Verka - Pathankot DEMU... DEMU NR 15:22 15:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74692 Qadian - Amritsar DEMU... DEMU NR 17:24 17:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54615 Amritsar Pathankot Passen... Pass NR 17:56 17:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54616 Pathankot-Amritsar Passen... Pass NR 19:41 19:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74676 Pathankot - Amritsar DEMU... DEMU NR 20:45 20:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74675 Amritsar - Pathankot DMU... EMU NR 20:50 20:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kathunangal by train, get complete information about KNG / Kathunangal station, nearest airport to Kathunangal. Complete list of trains to and from Kathunangal

Loading...
Kathunangal