TRA / Tangra
टांगरा

Tangra (टांगरा), station code TRA, is a railway station in Amritsar district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Firozpur Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tangra.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tangra have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tangra (TRA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
74923 Hoshiarpur-Amritsar DMU... EMU NR 07:48 07:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54601 Hisar-Amritsar Passenger... Pass NR 08:42 08:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09772 Jalandhar City - Amritsar... DEMU NWR 10:27 10:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
09771 Jalandhar City - Amritsar... DEMU NR 10:27 10:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
74641 Jalandhar City - Manawala... DEMU NR 10:30 10:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64551 Ludhiana-Amritsar MEMU... MEMU NR 11:18 11:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74924 Mananwala - Hoshiarpur DE... DEMU NR 11:53 11:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64552 Amritsar-Ludhiana MEMU... MEMU NR 13:53 13:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54602 Amritsar - Hisar Passenge... Pass NR 16:54 16:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74643 Jalandhar City-Amritsar D... EMU NR 18:16 18:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74642 Amritsar - Jalandhar City... DEMU NR 19:47 19:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74644 Amritsar-Jalandhar City D... EMU NR 22:10 22:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tangra by train, get complete information about TRA / Tangra station, nearest airport to Tangra. Complete list of trains to and from Tangra

Loading...
Tangra