COVID-19 Attention: In the wake of COVID-19, all passenger carrying trains of Indian Railways shall remain cancelled till midnight of 14-April-2020. Please also varifiy on indianrail.gov.in or irctc.co.in

CNDB / Chandur Bazar
चन्दुर बाज़ार

Chandur Bazar (चन्दुर बाज़ार), station code CNDB, is a railway station in Amravati district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhusawal Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chandur Bazar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chandur Bazar have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chandur Bazar (CNDB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17642 Narkher - Kacheguda Inter... Exp SCR 06:28 06:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
61105 Badnera - Narkher MEMU... MEMU CR 06:28 06:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)... Exp WR 09:15 09:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Exp... Exp NWR 10:28 10:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
61106 Narkher - Badnera MEMU... MEMU CR 11:55 12:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
61103 Badnera - Narkher MEMU... MEMU CR 13:42 13:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar... Exp WR 15:28 15:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Exp... Exp NWR 17:30 17:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
61104 Narkher - Badnera MEMU... MEMU CR 20:09 20:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17641 Kacheguda - Narkher Inter... Exp SCR 20:58 21:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chandur Bazar by train, get complete information about CNDB / Chandur Bazar station, nearest airport to Chandur Bazar. Complete list of trains to and from Chandur Bazar

Loading...