DMN / Dhamangaon
धामनगांव

Dhamangaon (धामनगांव), station code DMN, is a railway station in Amravati district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nagpur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dhamangaon.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dhamangaon have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dhamangaon (DMN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22128 Anandwan Superfast Expres... SF CR 00:55 00:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02656 Navjeevan SF Special Spec SR 02:42 02:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
22123 Pune - Ajni AC SF Express... ACSF CR 03:02 03:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02223 Pune - Ajni AC Special... Spec CR 03:02 03:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 03:14 03:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02169 Sewagram SF Special Spec CR 03:14 03:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
12139 Sewagram SF Express SF CR 03:20 03:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12139-Slip Sewagram Express Slip... SF CR 03:20 03:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51285 Bhusaval - Nagpur Passeng... Pass CR 04:38 04:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12119 Amravati - Ajni (Nagpur) ... Int CR 06:20 06:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12105 Vidarbha SF Express SF CR 06:35 06:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02105 Vidarbha Special Spec CR 06:35 06:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02035 Pune - Nagpur SF Special... Spec CR 06:53 06:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Express... SF CR 07:10 07:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51286 Nagpur-Bhusaval Passenger... Pass CR 07:47 07:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... SF SER 08:20 08:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super... SF WCR 08:23 08:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... Spec SER 08:58 09:01 3m -
SMTWTFS
01404 SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur S... Spec CR 09:29 09:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
11404 SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur E... Exp CR 09:36 09:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04063 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamud... Spec NR 09:50 09:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamud... SF NR 09:50 09:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04064 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusa... Spec NR 10:12 10:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 10:20 10:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01251 Pune - Kazipet SF Special... Spec CR 10:44 10:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
22151 Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF ... SF CR 10:55 10:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
61108 Wardha - Amravati Memu... MEMU CR 11:00 11:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusa... SF NR 11:15 11:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02655 Navjeevan SF Special Spec SR 11:21 11:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
11201 Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express... Exp CR 11:40 11:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01039 Maharashtra Special Spec CR 12:18 12:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
01040 Maharashtra Special Spec CR 12:44 12:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
11040-Slip Gondia - Solapur Maharash... Exp CR 12:53 12:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 12:53 12:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
21028 Solapur-Gondia Maharashtr... Exp CR 13:45 13:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 13:45 13:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 15:30 15:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 15:34 15:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Spe... Spec SER 15:39 15:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
02810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... Spec SER 15:42 15:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF SER 16:11 16:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
61107 Amravati - Wardha Memu... MEMU CR 16:52 16:53 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur SCSMT E... Exp CR 16:52 16:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01403 Nagpur - SCSMT Kolhapur S... Spec CR 16:57 16:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
11202 Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express... Exp CR 18:05 18:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02106 Vidarbha Special Spec CR 18:49 18:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
12159 Amravati - Jabalpur SF Ex... SF WCR 18:50 18:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT)... SF CR 18:56 18:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02036 Nagpur - Pune SF Special... Spec CR 19:45 19:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
12120 Ajni - Amravati Intercity... Int CR 20:20 20:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51197 Bhusaval - Wardha Passeng... Pass CR 20:24 20:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12136 Nagpur - Pune Superfast E... SF CR 20:28 20:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01252 Kazipet - Pune SF Special... Spec CR 20:29 20:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
02834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Superf... Spec SER 20:39 20:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22152 Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF ... SF CR 20:42 20:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 21:08 21:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02224 Ajni - Pune AC Special... Spec CR 21:21 21:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
22124 Ajni - Pune AC SF Express... ACSF CR 21:35 21:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 21:39 21:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51196 Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT ... SF CR 23:06 23:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12140 Sewagram Superfast Expres... SF CR 23:06 23:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22127 Anandwan Super Fast Expre... SF CR 23:08 23:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02170 Sewagram SF Special Spec CR 23:08 23:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
51198 Wardha - Bhusaval Passeng... Pass CR 23:56 23:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dhamangaon by train, get complete information about DMN / Dhamangaon station, nearest airport to Dhamangaon. Complete list of trains to and from Dhamangaon

Loading...
Dhamangaon