COVID-19 Attention: In the wake of COVID-19, all passenger carrying trains of Indian Railways shall remain cancelled till midnight of 14-April-2020. Please also varifiy on indianrail.gov.in or irctc.co.in

DGS / Dagori
डागोरी

Dagori (डागोरी), station code DGS, is a railway station in Bilaspur district of the Indian state of Chhattisgarh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Raipur Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dagori.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dagori (DGS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Jn Pas... Pass SER 07:02 07:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
58201 Bilaspur Raipur Passenger... Pass SECR 07:33 07:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
68728 Raipur Bilaspur MEMU MEMU SECR 08:29 08:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
68745 Gevra Road - Raipur MEMU... MEMU SECR 08:54 08:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
58203 Gevra Road - Raipur Passe... Pass SECR 11:08 11:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
58820 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passe... Pass SER 11:11 11:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
58819 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passeng... Pass SER 13:44 13:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
68746 Raipur - Gerva Road MEMU... MEMU SECR 15:24 15:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
68706 Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEM... MEMU SECR 16:56 16:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
68719 Bilaspur Raipur MEMU Loca... MEMU SECR 17:14 17:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
68727 Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU... MEMU SECR 19:09 19:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
58204 Raipur - Gevra Road Passe... Pass SECR 19:56 19:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
58202 Raipur Bilaspur Passenger... Pass SECR 20:54 20:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dagori by train, get complete information about DGS / Dagori station, nearest airport to Dagori. Complete list of trains to and from Dagori

Loading...