58117 / Jharsuguda-Gondia Passenger
झारसुगुडा - गोंदिया पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 58117/Jharsuguda-Gondia Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jharsuguda Junction.
Departs @ 07:13 (Jharsuguda Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:20 (Gondia Junction)
SMTWTFS

Jharsuguda-Gondia Passenger (58117) Schedule

Last Updated: 23-Sep-18 12:56 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 07:13 - - 0.0 1 SER
2. IB Ib 07:16 07:17 1m - 8.9 1 SECR
3. BRJN Brajarajnagar 07:21 07:23 2m - 11.7 1 SECR
4. BPH Belpahar 07:31 07:33 2m - 20.8 1 SECR
5. HGR Himgir 07:44 07:46 2m - 34.0 1 SECR
6. DAO Daghora 07:53 07:55 2m - 41.4 1 SECR
7. JMG Jamga 08:05 08:07 2m - 53.4 1 SECR
8. KRL Kotarlia 08:14 08:16 2m - 62.0 1 SECR
9. RIG Raigarh 08:30 09:00 30m - 71.6 1 SECR
10. KDTR Kirodimalnagar 09:08 09:10 2m - 78.9 1 SECR
11. BEF Bhupdeopur 09:15 09:17 2m - 88.0 1 SECR
12. ROB Robertson 09:26 09:28 2m - 97.1 1 SECR
13. KHS Kharsia 09:35 09:37 2m - 105.6 1 SECR
14. JDI Jharradih 09:42 09:44 2m - 111.2 1 SECR
15. SKT Sakti 09:52 09:57 5m - 121.1 1 SECR
16. JDDA Jetha 10:03 10:05 2m - 129.5 1 SECR
17. BUA Baradwar 10:11 10:13 2m - 135.9 1 SECR
18. SGRD Saragaon Road 10:20 10:22 2m 1 143.3 1 SECR
19. CPH Champa Junction 10:34 10:39 5m - 151.4 1 SECR
20. NIA Janjgir Naila 10:49 10:51 2m - 162.2 1 SECR
21. KPNA Kapan 10:57 10:59 2m 1 169.5 1 SECR
22. AKT Akaltara 11:06 11:08 2m - 177.2 1 SECR
23. KTSH Kotmi Sonar Halt 11:14 11:16 2m - 183.3 1 SECR
24. JRMG Jairamnagar 11:22 11:24 2m - 190.2 1 SECR
25. GTW Gatora 11:38 11:40 2m - 197.9 1 SECR
26. BSP Bilaspur Junction 12:30 13:10 40m - 203.9 1 SECR
27. DPH Dadhapara 13:24 13:25 1m - 211.1 1 SECR
28. CHBT Chakarbhatha 13:28 13:30 2m - 214.2 1 SECR
29. BYL Belha 13:35 13:37 2m - 219.9 1 SECR
30. DGS Dagori 13:43 13:45 2m - 227.4 1 SECR
31. NPI Nipania 13:54 13:56 2m - 235.9 1 SECR
32. BYT Bhatapara 14:06 14:08 2m - 250.6 1 SECR
33. HN Hathbandh 14:21 14:23 2m - 265.9 1 SECR
34. TLD Tilda Neora 14:31 14:33 2m - 276.7 1 SECR
35. SLH Siliari 14:50 14:52 2m - 291.1 1 SECR
36. MDH Mandhar 15:03 15:04 1m - 302.6 1 SECR
37. URK Urkura 15:16 15:18 2m - 310.8 1 SECR
38. WRC WRS Colony PH 15:23 15:24 1m - 312.2 1 SECR
39. R Raipur Junction 15:55 16:30 35m 3 314.8 1 SECR
40. SRWN Saraswatinagar 16:34 16:36 2m - 317.9 1 SECR
41. SZB Sarona Cabin 16:41 16:42 1m - 321.1 1 SECR
42. KMI Kumhari 16:48 16:49 1m - 327.3 1 SECR
43. CCAB Bhilai C Cabin 16:54 16:55 1m - 335.8 1 SECR
44. GCAB Bhilai G Cabin 16:57 16:59 2m - 336.8 1 SECR
45. BIA Bhilai 17:04 17:06 2m - 338.2 1 SECR
46. BPHB Bhilai Power House 17:11 17:13 2m - 342.9 1 SECR
47. BQR Bhilainagar 17:22 17:23 1m 2,3 347.3 1 SECR
48. DURG Durg Junction 17:45 17:50 5m 2 351.8 1 SECR
49. RSM Rasmara 17:56 17:57 1m - 359.9 1 SECR
50. MUP Murhipar 18:04 18:06 2m - 367.3 1 SECR
51. PMS Parmalkasa 18:12 18:13 1m - 374.3 1 SECR
52. RJN Raj Nandgaon 18:20 18:22 2m - 382.3 1 SECR
53. BAKL Bakal 18:30 18:31 1m - 392.8 1 SECR
54. MUA Musra 18:37 18:39 2m - 400.8 1 SECR
55. JTR Jatkanhar 18:45 18:46 1m - 407.3 1 SECR
56. DGG Dongargarh 18:55 19:05 10m - 413.7 1 SECR
57. PJB Paniajob 19:13 19:14 1m - 421.5 1 SECR
58. BTL Bortalao 19:24 19:25 1m - 430.4 1 SECR
59. DKS Darekasa 19:31 19:32 1m - 438.0 1 SECR
60. SKS Salekasa 19:46 19:48 2m - 449.4 1 SECR
61. AGN Amgaon 20:01 20:03 2m - 464.3 1 SECR
62. GDM Gudma 20:16 20:17 1m - 475.1 1 SECR
63. G Gondia Junction 21:20 - 3 486.7 1 SECR
58117 / Jharsuguda-Gondia Passenger (झारसुगुडा - गोंदिया पैसेंजर) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Jharsuguda Junction and Gondia Junction. The train leaves from Jharsuguda Junction on at 07:13 hrs and reaches Gondia Junction at 21:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jharsuguda Junction, crosses 61 railway station and terminates at Gondia Junction. It takes 14 hours and 07 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 487 kilometers.

The return train is 58118.