Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

DMR / Dharmanagar
धर्मनगर

Dharmanagar (धर्मनगर), station code DMR, is a railway station in North Tripura district of the Indian state of Tripura, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lumding Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dharmanagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dharmanagar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dharmanagar (DMR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15626 Agartala - Deoghar Weekly... Exp NFR 01:00 01:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agarta... Hms NFR 01:03 01:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly... Exp NFR 04:10 04:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
55678 Dharmanagar - Silchar Pas... Pass NFR - 05:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
55676 Dharmanagar Agartala Pass... Pass NFR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cant... Hms NFR 07:35 07:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
13174 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 08:30 08:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
55679 Agartala - Dharmanagar Pa... Pass NFR 10:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ag... Raj NFR 10:30 10:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
55664 Silchar - Agartala Passen... Pass NFR 13:00 13:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
07689 Sabroom - Dharmanagar DEM... DEMU NFR 14:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
07690 Dharmanagar - Sabroom DEM... DEMU NFR - 14:15 - -
SMTWTFS
55663 Agartala - Silchar Passen... Pass NFR 14:40 14:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
55680 Dharmanagar - Agartala Pa... Pass NFR - 15:45 - -
SMTWTFS
13173 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 16:33 16:38 5m -
SMTWTFS
14019 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 16:35 16:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
14020 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 20:20 20:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Te... Raj NFR 21:05 21:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
55675 Agartala - Dharmanagar Pa... Pass NFR 21:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
55677 Silchar - Dharmanagar Pas... Pass NFR 22:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dharmanagar by train, get complete information about DMR / Dharmanagar station, nearest airport to Dharmanagar. Complete list of trains to and from Dharmanagar

Loading...
Dharmanagar

Railway Station in North Tripura