12519 / Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express
मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - कामाख्या वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
.
Departs @ 07:50 (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:25 +2 nights (Kamakhya Junction)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express (12519) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:50 - 1 0.0 1 CR
2. TNA Thane 08:08 08:10 2m 7 16.5 1 CR
3. KYN Kalyan Junction 08:27 08:30 3m 4 34.6 1 CR
4. IGP Igatpuri 10:10 10:15 5m 1 116.1 1 CR
5. NK Nasik Road 11:02 11:05 3m 1 166.7 1 CR
6. MMR Manmad Junction 11:53 11:55 2m 2 239.7 1 CR
7. JL Jalgaon Junction 13:33 13:35 2m 3 399.7 1 CR
8. BSL Bhusaval Junction 14:10 14:15 5m 3 423.9 1 CR
9. KNW Khandwa Junction 16:17 16:20 3m 2 547.4 1 CR
10. ET Itarsi Junction 18:40 18:50 10m 6 730.8 1 WCR
11. JBP Jabalpur Junction 22:15 22:25 10m 4,5 975.9 1 WCR
12. KTE Katni Junction 23:55 23:59 4m 2 1066.8 1 WCR
13. STA Satna Junction 01:35 01:45 10m 2 1165.2 2 WCR
14. MZP Mirzapur 06:30 06:32 2m 2 1415.6 2 NCR
15. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 08:08 08:23 15m - 1478.7 2 ECR
16. DNR Danapur 11:08 11:10 2m 1,2 1680.4 2 ECR
17. PPTA Patliputra Junction 11:35 11:45 10m 1 1686.3 2 ECR
18. HJP Hajipur Junction 12:25 12:30 5m 1,2 1707.0 2 ECR
19. BGS Begusarai 14:20 14:22 2m 2 1809.8 2 ECR
20. KGG Khagaria Junction 14:56 14:58 2m 2 1849.9 2 ECR
21. NNA Naugachia 15:48 15:50 2m 1 1916.9 2 ECR
22. KIR Katihar Junction 17:25 17:35 10m 4 1974.3 2 NFR
23. KNE Kishanganj 19:05 19:07 2m 1 2070.8 2 NFR
24. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 20:55 21:05 10m - 2158.1 2 NFR
25. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 23:13 23:15 2m - 2283.6 2 NFR
26. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 01:13 01:15 2m - 2408.8 3 NFR
27. RNY Rangiya Junction 02:58 03:00 2m - 2517.9 3 NFR
28. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 04:25 - 4 2558.7 3 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 17:45 IST

Coach detail

12519 / Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express (मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - कामाख्या वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya Junction. The train leaves from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on at 07:50 hrs and reaches Kamakhya Junction at 04:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Kamakhya Junction. It takes 44 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2559 kilometers.

The return train is 12520.
Loading...