12520 / Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express
कामाख्या - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kamakhya Junction.
Departs @ 21:00 (Kamakhya Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (12520) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 21:00 - - 0.0 1 NFR
2. RNY Rangiya Junction 21:40 21:42 2m - 40.8 1 NFR
3. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 23:17 23:19 2m - 149.9 1 NFR
4. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 01:00 01:02 2m - 275.1 2 NFR
5. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 03:05 03:15 10m 2,3 400.6 2 NFR
6. KNE Kishanganj 04:19 04:21 2m 2 488.0 2 NFR
7. KIR Katihar Junction 06:55 07:20 25m 6 584.4 2 NFR
8. NNA Naugachia 08:08 08:10 2m 2 641.9 2 ECR
9. KGG Khagaria Junction 09:05 09:07 2m 1 708.9 2 ECR
10. BGS Begusarai 09:36 09:38 2m 1 748.9 2 ECR
11. HJP Hajipur Junction 12:20 12:25 5m 1 851.8 2 ECR
12. PPTA Patliputra Junction 13:10 13:20 10m 1 872.4 2 ECR
13. DNR Danapur 13:40 13:42 2m 4 878.3 2 ECR
14. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 16:54 17:04 10m 3 1080.0 2 ECR
15. MZP Mirzapur 18:05 18:07 2m 3 1143.2 2 NCR
16. STA Satna Junction 22:10 22:20 10m 1 1393.6 2 WCR
17. KTE Katni Junction 23:40 23:45 5m 3,4 1492.0 2 WCR
18. JBP Jabalpur Junction 01:10 01:20 10m 1 1582.8 3 WCR
19. ET Itarsi Junction 04:55 05:05 10m - 1828.0 3 WCR
20. KNW Khandwa Junction 08:35 08:40 5m 1 2011.3 3 CR
21. BSL Bhusaval Junction 10:25 10:30 5m - 2134.9 3 CR
22. JL Jalgaon Junction 10:52 10:55 3m 2 2159.0 3 CR
23. MMR Manmad Junction 12:35 12:38 3m - 2319.0 3 CR
24. NK Nasik Road 13:25 13:30 5m 3 2392.0 3 CR
25. IGP Igatpuri 14:40 14:45 5m 3 2442.6 3 CR
26. KYN Kalyan Junction 16:17 16:20 3m 5 2524.2 3 CR
27. TNA Thane 16:42 16:45 3m 8 2542.3 3 CR
28. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:30 - - 2558.9 3 CR
Last Updated: 11-Sep-18 16:13 IST

Coach detail

12520 / Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (कामाख्या - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Kamakhya Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The train leaves from Kamakhya Junction on at 21:00 hrs and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kamakhya Junction, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It takes 44 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2559 kilometers.

The return train is 12519.
Loading...