Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

DMW / Dalmau Junction
डलमऊ जंक्शन

Dalmau Junction (डलमऊ जंक्शन), station code DMW, is a railway station in Raebareli district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dalmau Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dalmau Junction (DMW)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
54153 Rae Bareli - Kanpur Centr... Pass NCR 04:57 04:59 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
54102 Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayag... Pass NCR 05:46 05:48 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
54221 Rae Bareli - RaghurajSing... Pass NR 06:08 06:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54211 Rae Bareli - Kanpur Centr... Pass NR 07:24 07:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14218 Unchahar Express Exp NR 07:31 07:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
54222 Raghuraj Singh - Rai Bare... Pass NR 08:21 08:23 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
14102 Kanpur Central - Prayagra... Int NCR 11:37 11:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14217 Unchahar Express Exp NR 16:33 16:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54212 Kanpur Central - Rae Bare... Pass NR 17:21 17:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur... Int NCR 18:28 18:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54223 Rae Bareli - Raghuraj Sin... Pass NR 18:40 18:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
54101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur... Pass NCR 19:42 19:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
54154 Kanpur Central - Rae Bare... Pass NCR 19:47 19:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54224 Raghuraj Singh Rae Bareli... Pass NR 21:19 21:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dalmau Junction by train, get complete information about DMW / Dalmau Junction station, nearest airport to Dalmau Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Dalmau Junction

Loading...
Dalmau Junction