UCR / Unchahar Junction
ऊँचाहार जंक्शन

Unchahar Junction (ऊँचाहार जंक्शन), station code UCR, is a railway station in Raebareli district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Unchahar Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Unchahar Junction (UCR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14308 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sang... Exp NR 00:56 00:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
54377 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareil... Pass NR 02:55 02:56 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14307 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareil... Exp NR 02:56 02:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
54153 Rae Bareli - Kanpur Centr... Pass NCR 03:44 03:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04153 Rae Bareli - Kanpur Centr... Exp NCR 03:44 03:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
15075 Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Tr... Exp NR 04:45 04:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15073 Singrauli - Tanakpur Triv... Exp NR 04:45 04:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04102 Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayag... Exp NCR 06:31 06:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
54102 Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayag... Pass NCR 06:36 06:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
14512 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 07:11 07:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
14215 Ganga Gomti Express Exp NR 07:28 07:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14218 Unchahar Express Exp NR 08:23 08:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
54226 Raibareli Unchahar Passen... Pass NR 09:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
04254 Rae Bareli - Unchahar Exp... Exp NR 09:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
14210 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sanga... Exp NR 09:45 09:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54225 Unchahar Raebareli Shuttl... Pass NR - 09:55 - -
SMTWTFS
04253 Unchahar - Rae Bareli Exp... Exp NR - 09:55 - -
SMTWTFS
14102 Kanpur Central - Prayagra... Int NCR 12:23 12:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
14217 Unchahar Express Exp NR 15:56 16:00 4m 1
SMTWTFS
54228 Raibareli Unchahar Passen... Pass NR 16:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
14209 Prayagraj Sangam - Luckno... Exp NR 16:48 16:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54227 Unchahar Raebareli Shuttl... Pass NR - 17:15 - -
SMTWTFS
14101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur... Int NCR 17:52 17:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
04101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur... Exp NCR 18:28 18:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
15076 Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Tr... Exp NR 18:43 18:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15074 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triv... Exp NR 18:43 18:45 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
54101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur... Pass NCR 18:46 18:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
14511 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 19:06 19:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04154 Kanpur Central - Rae Bare... Exp NCR 20:09 20:34 25m -
SMTWTFS
14216 Ganga Gomti Express Exp NR 20:16 20:18 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
54154 Kanpur Central - Rae Bare... Pass NCR 20:50 21:15 25m 1
SMTWTFS
54378 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sang... Pass NR 22:59 23:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Unchahar Junction by train, get complete information about UCR / Unchahar Junction station, nearest airport to Unchahar Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Unchahar Junction

Loading...
Unchahar Junction