RBL / Rae Bareli Junction
रायबरेली जंक्शन

Rae Bareli Junction (रायबरेली जंक्शन), station code RBL, is a railway station in Raebareli district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rae Bareli Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rae Bareli Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14308 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sang... Exp NR 00:21 00:23 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
14260 Ekatmata Express Exp NR 01:00 01:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12372 Bikaner - Howrah Weekly S... SF ER 01:00 01:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14229 Prayagraj Sangam - Yog Na... Exp NR 02:40 02:45 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12354 Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly ... SF ER 02:45 02:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14866 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 02:45 02:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
54153 Rae Bareli - Kanpur Centr... Pass NCR - 02:50 - 4
SMTWTFS
04153 Rae Bareli - Kanpur Centr... Exp NCR - 02:50 - -
SMTWTFS
14230 Yog Nagri Rishikesh - Pra... Exp NR 03:05 03:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Ex... Exp NR 03:28 03:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Wee... Exp ER 03:28 03:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12174 Udyog Nagri SF Express... SF CR 03:33 03:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar ... Exp ER 03:33 03:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14259 Ekatmata Express Exp NR 03:33 03:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Ex... Exp NR 03:53 03:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14307 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareil... Exp NR 03:55 04:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22408 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ba... GR NR 03:55 04:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54377 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareil... Pass NR 04:00 04:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp ER 04:15 04:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
54221 Rae Bareli - RaghurajSing... Pass NR - 05:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
04247 Rae Bareli - Raghuraj Sin... Exp NR - 05:05 - -
SMTWTFS
15075 Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Tr... Exp NR 05:30 05:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15073 Singrauli - Tanakpur Triv... Exp NR 05:30 05:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14208 Padmavat Express Exp NR 06:10 06:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
14123 Pratapgarh - Kanpur Centr... Exp NCR 06:12 06:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
54211 Rae Bareli - Kanpur Centr... Pass NR - 06:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
14512 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 06:30 06:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12183 Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Ex... SF WCR 06:58 07:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
14202 Rai Bareli - Jaunpur Expr... Exp NR - 07:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
74201 Pratapgarh - Lucknow DEMU... DEMU NR 07:45 07:48 3m 2
SMTWTFS
54254 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sanga... Pass NR 07:55 08:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
04256 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sanga... Exp NR 07:55 08:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 08:00 08:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
14215 Ganga Gomti Express Exp NR 08:15 08:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14204 Lucknow - Varanasi InterC... Exp NR 08:16 08:18 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54226 Raibareli Unchahar Passen... Pass NR - 08:35 - 4
SMTWTFS
04254 Rae Bareli - Unchahar Exp... Exp NR - 08:35 - -
SMTWTFS
14210 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sanga... Exp NR 09:03 09:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54293 Pratapgarh - Lucknow Pass... Pass NR 09:20 09:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15107 Banaras - Lucknow Interci... Exp NR 09:20 09:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
14266 Dehradun - Banaras Janta ... Exp NR 09:25 09:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
04248 Raghuraj Singh - Rae Bare... Exp NR 09:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
54222 Raghuraj Singh - Rai Bare... Pass NR 09:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
54225 Unchahar Raebareli Shuttl... Pass NR 10:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
04253 Unchahar - Rae Bareli Exp... Exp NR 10:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Ex... SF ECoR 11:23 11:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12356 Archana SF Express SF ECR 11:31 11:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 12:05 12:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 12:08 12:13 5m 3
SMTWTFS
54256 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 13:10 13:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 13:20 13:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14265 Banaras - Dehradun Janta ... Exp NR 13:35 13:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
15108 Lucknow - Banaras Interci... Exp NR 14:30 14:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12355 Archana SF Express SF ECR 15:16 15:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54228 Raibareli Unchahar Passen... Pass NR - 15:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
13168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Wee... Exp ER 15:45 15:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 16:00 16:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelanchal SF Express... SF ECoR 16:25 16:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
54294 Lucknow - Pratapgarh Pass... Pass NR 16:55 17:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12173 Udyog Nagri Express SF CR 16:58 17:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14209 Prayagraj Sangam - Luckno... Exp NR 17:22 17:24 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
54223 Rae Bareli - Raghuraj Sin... Pass NR - 17:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
04251 Rae Bareli - Raghuraj Sin... Exp NR - 17:30 - -
SMTWTFS
15076 Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Tr... Exp NR 17:45 17:50 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15074 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triv... Exp NR 17:45 17:50 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15127 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 17:55 18:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
74202 Lucknow - Pratapgarh DEMU... DEMU NR 18:17 18:22 5m 3
SMTWTFS
54227 Unchahar Raebareli Shuttl... Pass NR 18:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
54212 Kanpur Central - Rae Bare... Pass NR 19:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
14207 Padmavat Express Exp NR 19:30 19:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
14216 Ganga Gomti Express Exp NR 19:33 19:35 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
14511 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 20:06 20:10 4m 1
SMTWTFS
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 20:15 20:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12184 Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Ex... SF WCR 20:38 20:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
14124 Kanpur Central - Pratapga... Exp NCR 20:43 20:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
04255 Prayagraj Sangam - Luckno... Exp NR 21:00 21:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
14203 Varanasi - Lucknow InterC... Exp NR 21:12 21:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
54253 Prayagraj Sangam - Luckno... Pass NR 21:20 21:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 21:40 21:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14201 Jaunpur - Rae Bareli Expr... Exp NR 21:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
54378 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sang... Pass NR 22:00 22:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
14865 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 22:15 22:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
54154 Kanpur Central - Rae Bare... Pass NCR 22:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
04154 Kanpur Central - Rae Bare... Exp NCR 22:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
54224 Raghuraj Singh Rae Bareli... Pass NR 22:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
04252 Raghuraj Singh - Rae Bare... Exp NR 22:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
15128 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 22:40 22:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly ... SF ER 23:00 23:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12371 Howrah - Bikaner Weekly S... SF ER 23:00 23:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22407 Banaras - Anand Vihar Ter... GR NR 23:00 23:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rae Bareli Junction by train, get complete information about RBL / Rae Bareli Junction station, nearest airport to Rae Bareli Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Rae Bareli Junction

Loading...
Rae Bareli Junction