RUM / Rupamau
रुपामऊ

Rupamau (रुपामऊ), station code RUM, is a railway station in Raebareli district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rupamau.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rupamau have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rupamau (RUM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
74201 Pratapgarh - Lucknow DEMU... DEMU NR 06:37 06:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04256 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sanga... Exp NR 08:11 08:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
54254 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sanga... Pass NR 08:12 08:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
54293 Pratapgarh - Lucknow Pass... Pass NR 08:29 08:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 11:19 11:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
54256 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 13:32 13:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54294 Lucknow - Pratapgarh Pass... Pass NR 17:12 17:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74202 Lucknow - Pratapgarh DEMU... DEMU NR 18:42 18:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54253 Prayagraj Sangam - Luckno... Pass NR 19:23 19:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04255 Prayagraj Sangam - Luckno... Exp NR 20:41 20:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rupamau by train, get complete information about RUM / Rupamau station, nearest airport to Rupamau. Complete list of trains to and from Rupamau

Loading...
Rupamau