DSO / Deshnoke

Deshnoke, station code DSO, is a railway station in Bikaner district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jodhpur Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Deshnoke.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Deshnoke have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Deshnoke (DSO)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp WR 00:01 00:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18246 Bikaner - Bilaspur Expres... Exp SECR 00:27 00:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 01:11 01:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22981 Kota - Sriganganagar SF E... SF NWR 03:31 03:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18245 Bilaspur - Bikaner Expres... Exp SECR 04:39 04:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12467 Leelan SF Express SF NWR 06:26 06:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54703 Abohar-Jodhpur Passenger... Pass NWR 07:09 07:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12307-Slip Howrah-Bikaner Link SF Ex... SF ER 08:03 08:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22307 Merta Road - Bikaner Expr... SF ER 08:03 08:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14707 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 09:56 09:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59705 Suratgarh Jn-Jaipur Jn Pa... Pass NWR 10:34 10:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14887 Kalka - Barmer Chandigarh... Exp NWR 11:27 11:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
24887 Haridwar-Barmer Link Expr... Exp NWR 11:27 11:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
59706 Jaipur Jn-Suratgarh Jn Pa... Pass NWR 12:57 12:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14708 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 14:00 14:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14888 Barmer - Kalka Chandigarh... Exp NWR 14:58 15:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
24888 Barmer-Haridwar Link Expr... Exp NWR 15:12 15:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
22308 Bikaner-Howrah Link SF Ex... SF ER 19:12 19:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
54704 Jodhpur Bhatinda Passenge... Pass NWR 19:47 19:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12468 Leelan SF Express SF NWR 22:15 22:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22982 Sriganganagar - Kota SF E... SF NWR 23:31 23:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Deshnoke by train, get complete information about DSO / Deshnoke station, nearest airport to Deshnoke. Complete list of trains to and from Deshnoke

Railway Station in Bikaner