BKN / Bikaner Junction
बीकानेर जंक्शन

Bikaner Junction (बीकानेर जंक्शन), station code BKN, is a railway station in Bikaner district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bikaner Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bikaner Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bikaner Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bikaner Junction (BKN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR - 00:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
18246 Bikaner - Bilaspur Expres... Exp SECR - 00:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
09222 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Ex... Spec WR 00:25 00:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 00:35 00:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
09221 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Spec WR 01:05 01:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
14720 Bilaspur - Bikaner Antyod... Ant NWR 01:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
08246 Bikaner - Bilaspur Specia... Spec SECR - 01:10 - -
SMTWTFS
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp WR 01:35 01:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
05633 Bikaner - Guwahati Specia... Spec NFR - 01:45 - -
SMTWTFS
08245 Bilaspur - Bikaner Specia... Spec SECR 03:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
04722 Abohar - Jodhpur Passenge... Spec NWR 04:00 04:45 45m -
SMTWTFS
02981 Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF... Spec WCR 04:20 04:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
02997 Jhalawar City - Shri Gang... Spec WCR 04:20 04:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
22981 Kota - Sriganganagar SF E... SF WCR 04:30 04:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22997 Jhalawar City - Shri Gan... SF NWR 04:30 04:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
54703 Abohar-Jodhpur Passenger... Pass NWR 04:35 06:20 105m 1
SMTWTFS
12495 Pratap Superfast Express... SF NWR - 05:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
12467 Leelan SF Express SF NWR 05:20 06:00 40m -
SMTWTFS
02496 Pratap SF Fare Special... Spec NWR 05:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
74855 Bikaner - Ratangarh DEMU... DEMU NWR - 05:40 - 5
SMTWTFS
02495 Pratap Express SF Fare Sp... Spec NWR - 05:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12496 Pratap SF Express SF NWR 05:50 - - 3,5
SMTWTFS
18245 Bilaspur - Bikaner Expres... Exp SECR 05:50 - - 5
SMTWTFS
05634 Guwahati - Bikaner Specia... Spec NFR 05:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
02467 Leelan SF Special Spec NWR 06:20 06:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
12372 Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Exp... SF ER 06:20 06:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACSF NWR 06:25 07:10 45m 6
SMTWTFS
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Expr... Exp SWR 06:50 - - 5
SMTWTFS
02498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri ... Spec NWR 06:55 07:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 07:00 07:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
02387 Howrah - Bikaner SF Speci... Spec ER 07:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
02457 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bik... Spec NWR 07:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12457 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikan... SF NWR 07:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15632-Slip Guwahati - Bikaner Link E... Exp NFR 07:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
04707 Ranakpur Special Spec NWR - 07:50 - -
SMTWTFS
04718 Haridwar - Bikaner Gita G... Spec NWR 07:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
14718 Haridwar - Bikaner Gita G... Exp NWR 07:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR 08:00 08:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14719 Bikaner - Bilaspur Antyod... Ant NWR - 08:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
09333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana... Spec WR 08:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
22307 Merta Road - Bikaner Expr... SF ER 08:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12307-Slip Howrah-Bikaner Link SF Ex... SF ER 08:35 - - 6
SMTWTFS
74834 Hisar Bikaner DEMU DEMU NWR 09:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
04898 Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Spec... Spec NWR 09:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
19333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana... Exp WR 09:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
04739 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bik... Spec NWR 09:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
06587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Spec... Spec SWR 09:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
22471 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NWR - 09:30 - 6
SMTWTFS
02487 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... Spec NWR - 09:30 - -
SMTWTFS
14707 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR - 09:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
59705 Suratgarh - Jaipur Passen... Pass NWR 09:45 10:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
74831 Bikaner - Churu DMU EMU NWR - 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
04831 Bikaner - Churu DEMU Spec... Spec NWR - 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
02474 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner... Spec NWR 10:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
02476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... Spec NWR 10:10 10:40 30m -
SMTWTFS
12463-Slip Rajasthan Sampark Kranti ... SKr NWR 10:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
24887 Rishikesh - Barmer Link E... Exp NWR 10:45 11:00 15m 1
SMTWTFS
14887 Kalka - Barmer Express... Exp NWR 10:45 11:00 15m 1
SMTWTFS
09720 Suratgarh - Jaipur Expres... Spec NWR 11:25 11:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
04708 Ranakpur Special Spec NWR 11:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
09225 Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Expr... Spec WR 12:10 12:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
12260 Bikaner - Sealdah AC Duro... Drnt ER - 12:15 - -
SMTWTFS
02288 Bikaner - Sealdah AC Duro... Spec ER - 12:15 - -
SMTWTFS
22474 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bika... SF NWR 12:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACSF NWR 12:25 12:55 30m 3
SMTWTFS
02490 Dadar Western - Bikaner S... Spec NWR 12:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
19225 Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp WR 12:40 12:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
02789 Secunderabad - Hisar Spec... Spec SCR 13:00 13:25 25m -
SMTWTFS
12490 Dadar - Bikaner SF Expres... SF NWR 13:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
54789 Rewari - Bikaner Passenge... Pass NWR 13:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bik... SF NR 13:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
02455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bik... Spec NR 13:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
19334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana... Exp WR - 13:25 - -
SMTWTFS
09334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana... Spec WR - 13:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12489 Bikaner - Dadar SF Expres... SF NWR - 13:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
07623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Spec SCR 13:45 13:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
54790 Bikaner - Rewari Passenge... Pass NWR - 14:10 - -
SMTWTFS
09719 Jaipur - Suratgarh Expres... Spec NWR 14:15 14:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
59706 Jaipur Jn-Suratgarh Jn Pa... Pass NWR 14:20 14:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
22473 Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (... SF NWR - 15:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Exp... ACSF SR - 15:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
02473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus... Spec NWR - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
02489 Bikaner - Dadar Western S... Spec NWR - 15:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
06054 Anuvrat AC SF Festival Sp... Spec SR - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
19226 Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Expr... Exp WR 15:20 15:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
09226 Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Expr... Spec WR 15:20 15:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
14708 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 15:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
17038 Hisar - Secunderabad Expr... Exp SCR 15:30 16:00 30m 1
SMTWTFS
17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Exp SCR 15:50 16:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17037 Secunderabad - Hisar Expr... Exp SCR 15:55 16:40 45m 3
SMTWTFS
06053 Anuvrat AC SF Festival Sp... Spec SR 16:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
02488 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bik... Spec NWR 16:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
14888 Barmer - Kalka Express... Exp NWR 16:30 17:00 30m 1
SMTWTFS
24888 Barmer - Rishikesh Link E... Exp NWR 16:30 17:00 30m 1
SMTWTFS
22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bik... SF NWR 16:35 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12456 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NR - 16:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
02456 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... Spec NR - 16:45 - -
SMTWTFS
22464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti ... SKr NWR - 17:05 - -
SMTWTFS
14709 Bikaner - Puri Express... Exp NWR - 17:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
04832 Churu - Bikaner DEMU Spec... Spec NWR 17:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 17:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
74832 Churu - Bikaner DMU EMU NWR 17:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Exp SCR 17:55 18:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
02790 Hisar - Secunderabad Spec... Spec SCR 17:55 18:25 30m -
SMTWTFS
02475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... Spec NWR 17:55 18:25 30m -
SMTWTFS
04740 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... Spec NWR - 18:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
06311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Spec SR 18:15 18:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
07624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Spec SCR 18:15 18:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
12371 Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Exp... SF ER 18:20 18:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
02287 Sealdah - Bikaner AC Duro... Spec ER 18:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
74833 Bikaner Hisar DEMU DEMU NWR - 18:30 - -
SMTWTFS
04897 Bikaner - Hisar DEMU Spec... Spec NWR - 18:30 - -
SMTWTFS
02497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Spec NER 18:40 18:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
22308 Bikaner-Howrah Link SF Ex... SF ER - 18:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
06588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Spec... Spec SWR - 19:05 - -
SMTWTFS
12259 Sealdah - Bikaner AC Duro... Drnt ER 19:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
06312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Spec SR 20:20 20:40 20m -
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 21:00 21:15 15m 1
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 21:10 21:50 40m 2
SMTWTFS
54704 Jodhpur Bhatinda Passenge... Pass NWR 21:15 21:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
04721 Jodhpur - Bathinda Passen... Spec NWR 21:30 21:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
02388 Bikaner - Howrah SF Speci... Spec ER - 21:40 - -
SMTWTFS
14710 Puri - Bikaner Express... Exp NWR 22:00 - - 5
SMTWTFS
74856 Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU... DEMU NWR 22:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Expr... Exp SWR - 22:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
12458 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NWR - 22:30 - 6
SMTWTFS
02458 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... Spec NWR - 22:30 - -
SMTWTFS
22982 Sriganganagar - Kota SF E... SF WCR 22:50 23:10 20m 1
SMTWTFS
22998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawa... SF NWR 22:50 23:10 20m -
SMTWTFS
12468 Leelan SF Express SF NWR 22:55 23:05 10m 6
SMTWTFS
02998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawa... Spec WCR 23:20 23:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
02982 Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF... Spec WCR 23:20 23:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
14717 Bikaner - Haridwar Gita G... Exp NWR - 23:25 - -
SMTWTFS
04717 Bikaner - Haridwar Gita G... Spec NWR - 23:25 - -
SMTWTFS
02468 Leelan SF Special Spec NWR 23:25 23:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bikaner Junction by train, get complete information about BKN / Bikaner Junction station, nearest airport to Bikaner Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Bikaner Junction

Loading...
Bikaner Junction