HPT / Hosapete Junction
होसपेत जंक्शन

Hosapete Junction (होसपेत जंक्शन), station code HPT, is a railway station in Ballari district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hubli Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Hosapete Junction.

The station also known as Hospet Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Hosapete Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Hosapete Junction (HPT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56501 Vijayawada - Hubballi Pas... Pass SWR 00:09 00:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17314 MGR Chennai Central - Hub... Exp SWR 01:40 01:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 01:45 01:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 01:45 01:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06541 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura S... Exp SWR 02:15 02:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
56502 Hubballi - Vijayawada Pas... Pass SWR 02:20 02:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
82659 Mysore - Vijayapura Suvid... Prm SWR 05:00 05:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
17415 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 05:30 05:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17603-Slip2 Kacheguda - Vasco Da Gama... Exp SCR 06:18 06:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18047 Amaravati Express Exp SER 06:19 06:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16592 Hampi Express Exp SWR 07:10 07:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17603-Slip Kacheguda - Hubballi Pras... Exp SCR 08:15 08:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17225 Vijayawada - Hubballi Ama... Exp SCR 08:18 08:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57273 Hubballi - Tirupati Inter... Pass SCR 09:45 09:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11303 Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur... Exp CR 10:05 10:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56909-Slip Bengaluru City - Hosapete... Pass SWR 11:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
51412 Hubballi Ballari Passenge... Pass CR 11:49 11:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56910 Hosapete - Bengaluru Pass... Pass SWR - 14:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
18048 Amaravati Express Exp SER 14:48 14:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18048-Slip Vasco Da Gama - Kacheguda... Exp SCR 14:48 14:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51411 Ballari - Hubballi Passen... Pass CR 15:59 16:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17226 Hubballi - Vijayawada Ama... Exp SCR 16:00 16:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17226-Slip Hubballi - Kacheguda Amar... Exp SCR 16:00 16:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi ... Exp SWR 16:55 17:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
57274 Tirupati - Hubballi Inter... Pass SCR 17:20 17:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru ... Exp SWR 17:45 17:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17420 Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 17:45 17:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17022 Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad... Exp SCR 17:45 17:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11304 SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru... Exp CR 18:58 19:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR 19:30 19:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 19:33 19:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17419 Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama ... Exp SCR 20:20 20:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama... Exp SCR 20:20 20:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
16591 Hampi Express Exp SWR 21:10 21:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17416 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 22:35 22:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
82660 Vijayapura - Mysore Suvid... Prm SWR 23:30 23:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
17313 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SWR 23:40 23:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Hosapete Junction by train, get complete information about HPT / Hosapete Junction station, nearest airport to Hosapete Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Hosapete Junction

Loading...