17022 / Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad Express
वास्को-द-गामा - हैदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 17022/Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Vasco da Gama
.
Departs @ 09:00 (Vasco da Gama)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:40 +1 night (Hyderabad Deccan Nampally)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Fri Jan 06, 2017 from Vasco da Gama

Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad Express (17022) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. VSG Vasco da Gama 09:00 - 1 0.0 1 SWR
2. MAO Madgaon Junction 09:30 09:35 5m - 24.6 1 KR
3. SVM Kudchade 09:48 09:50 2m 1 39.5 1 SWR
4. QLM Kulem 10:20 10:25 5m - 57.9 1 SWR
5. CLR Castle Rock 11:30 11:35 5m - 84.2 1 SWR
6. LD Londa Junction 12:03 12:05 2m - 108.7 1 SWR
7. LWR Alnavar Junction 12:49 12:50 1m - 142.3 1 SWR
8. DWR Dharwad 13:18 13:20 2m - 179.1 1 SWR
9. UBL Hubballi Junction 14:25 14:35 10m - 199.5 1 SWR
10. NGR Annigeri 15:10 15:12 2m - 234.5 1 SWR
11. GDG Gadag Junction 15:45 15:50 5m - 257.1 1 SWR
12. KBL Koppal 16:53 16:55 2m - 314.5 1 SWR
13. MRB Munirabad 17:35 17:37 2m - 336.3 1 SWR
14. HPT Hosapete Junction 17:45 17:50 5m 1 342.3 1 SWR
15. TNGL Toranagallu Junction 18:30 18:32 2m - 374.7 1 SWR
16. BAY Ballari Junction 19:15 19:20 5m 1 407.2 1 SWR
17. GTL Guntakal Junction 20:55 21:00 5m - 457.2 1 SCoR
18. DHNE Dhone Junction 23:20 23:55 35m - 525.8 1 SCoR
19. KRNT Kurnool City 01:03 01:05 2m - 579.8 2 SCR
20. GWD Gadwal Junction 02:04 02:05 1m - 635.2 2 SCR
21. MBNR Mahbubnagar 03:58 04:00 2m 2 710.4 2 SCR
22. SHNR Shadnagar 05:14 05:15 1m 2 764.5 2 SCR
23. KCG Kacheguda 06:08 06:10 2m 1 816.3 2 SCR
24. SC Secunderabad Junction 07:00 07:05 5m 10,6 823.5 2 SCR
25. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 07:40 - 2,3 832.7 2 SCR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 12:26 IST
17022 / Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad Express (वास्को-द-गामा - हैदराबाद एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Vasco da Gama and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The train leaves from Vasco da Gama on at 09:00 hrs and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 07:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Vasco da Gama, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It takes 22 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 833 kilometers.

The return train is 17021.
Loading...