16531 / Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express
अजमेर - केएसआर बेंगलुरु गरीब नवाज एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16531/Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ajmer Junction
.
Departs @ 05:30 (Ajmer Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:45 +2 nights (KSR Bengaluru City Junction)
SMTWTFS

Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (16531) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. AII Ajmer Junction 05:30 - 1 0.0 1 NWR
2. BER Beawar 06:11 06:13 2m 1 52.3 1 NWR
3. MJ Marwar Junction 07:38 07:40 2m 3 139.9 1 NWR
4. FA Falna 08:28 08:30 2m 1 206.4 1 NWR
5. ABR Abu Road 10:10 10:20 10m 2 305.3 1 NWR
6. PNU Palanpur Junction 11:50 11:52 2m 1 357.9 1 WR
7. MSH Mahesana Junction 13:05 13:07 2m 2 422.8 1 WR
8. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 14:35 14:45 10m - 491.6 1 WR
9. ND Nadiad Junction 15:37 15:39 2m 1 537.3 1 WR
10. ANND Anand Junction 16:02 16:04 2m 4 556.1 1 WR
11. BRC Vadodara Junction 16:47 16:57 10m 1 591.6 1 WR
12. ST Surat 19:05 19:15 10m 2 721.3 1 WR
13. BL Valsad 20:20 20:25 5m 3 790.2 1 WR
14. VAPI Vapi 20:50 20:52 2m 2 816.5 1 WR
15. BSR Vasai Road 23:35 23:45 10m 7 937.4 1 WR
16. BIRD Bhiwandi Road 00:08 00:10 2m - 964.8 2 CR
17. KYN Kalyan Junction 01:02 01:05 3m 6 979.1 2 CR
18. KJT Karjat Junction 01:58 02:00 2m 1 1025.7 2 CR
19. LNL Lonavala 02:42 02:45 3m 1 1053.5 2 CR
20. PUNE Pune Junction 04:15 04:20 5m 1 1117.2 2 CR
21. STR Satara 07:12 07:15 3m - 1262.6 2 CR
22. KRD Karad 08:07 08:10 3m - 1321.2 2 CR
23. SLI Sangli 09:27 09:30 3m 3 1389.3 2 CR
24. MRJ Miraj Junction 10:15 10:20 5m 1 1396.4 2 CR
25. BGM Belagavi 13:05 13:10 5m 1 1533.8 2 SWR
26. LD Londa Junction 14:15 14:17 2m 1 1585.0 2 SWR
27. DWR Dharwad 15:53 15:55 2m 2 1655.4 2 SWR
28. UBL Hubballi Junction 16:45 16:55 10m 1 1675.8 2 SWR
29. GDG Gadag Junction 17:50 17:55 5m 1 1733.5 2 SWR
30. KBL Koppal 18:48 18:50 2m 1 1790.8 2 SWR
31. HPT Hosapete Junction 19:30 19:35 5m 1 1818.7 2 SWR
32. BAY Ballari Junction 21:15 21:20 5m 2 1883.5 2 SWR
33. GTL Guntakal Junction 22:15 22:20 5m 1 1933.5 2 SCoR
34. ATP Anantapur 23:48 23:50 2m - 2001.4 2 SCoR
35. DMM Dharmavaram Junction 00:43 00:45 2m - 2034.7 3 SCoR
36. HUP Hindupur 02:18 02:20 2m - 2114.2 3 SWR
37. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 04:20 04:25 5m 2 2210.4 3 SWR
38. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction 04:45 - 9 2216.0 3 SWR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 22:25 IST
16531 / Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (अजमेर - केएसआर बेंगलुरु गरीब नवाज एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Ajmer Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The train leaves from Ajmer Junction on at 05:30 hrs and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 04:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ajmer Junction, crosses 36 railway station and terminates at KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It takes 47 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2216 kilometers.

The return train is 16532.
Loading...