HSX / Hoshiarpur
होशियारपुर

Hoshiarpur (होशियारपुर), station code HSX, is a railway station in Hoshiarpur district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Firozpur Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Hoshiarpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Hoshiarpur have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Hoshiarpur (HSX)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
74911 Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar Ci... EMU NR - 04:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
74912 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarp... EMU NR 04:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
74923 Hoshiarpur-Amritsar DMU... EMU NR - 04:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
14011 Delhi - Hoshiarpur Expres... Exp NR 05:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
74914 Jalandhar City-Hoshiarpur... EMU NR 07:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
74913 Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar Ci... EMU NR - 07:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
54638 Jalandhar City Hoshiarpur... Pass NR 11:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
54637 Hoshiarpur-Jalandhar City... Pass NR - 12:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
74924 Mananwala - Hoshiarpur DE... EMU NR 14:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
74915 Jalandhar City-Hoshiarpur... EMU NR - 14:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
74916 Jalandhar City-Hoshiarpur... EMU NR 17:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
74917 Hoshiarpur Jalandhar city... EMU NR - 17:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
74918 Jalandhar City-Hoshiarpur... EMU NR 20:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
74919 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarp... EMU NR - 20:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
14012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Expres... Exp NR - 21:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
74920 Jalandhar City-Hoshiarpur... EMU NR 22:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Hoshiarpur by train, get complete information about HSX / Hoshiarpur station, nearest airport to Hoshiarpur. Complete list of trains to and from Hoshiarpur

Loading...