TDO / Tanda Urmar
टांडा उड़मुड़ / ਟਾਂਡਾ ਉੜਮੁੜ

Tanda Urmar (टांडा उड़मुड़ / ਟਾਂਡਾ ਉੜਮੁੜ), station code TDO, is a railway station in Hoshiarpur district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Firozpur Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tanda Urmar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tanda Urmar have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tanda Urmar (TDO)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14036 Dhauladhar Express Exp NR 00:38 00:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14609 Hemkunt Express Exp NR 00:50 00:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04609 Hemkunt Covid - 19 Specia... Spec NR 01:28 01:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 02:47 02:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 02:47 02:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 02:47 02:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 02:47 02:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 02:47 02:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14033 Jammu Mail Exp NR 03:47 03:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 05:11 05:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 05:25 05:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14035 Dhauladhar Express Exp NR 06:41 06:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74902 Pathankot - Jalandhar Cit... DEMU NR 07:18 07:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 08:18 08:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 08:18 08:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 08:18 08:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 08:18 08:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74901 Jalandhar City - Pathanko... DEMU NR 09:42 09:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54622 Pathankot Jalandhar Passe... Pass NR 10:26 10:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 12:13 12:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp WR 13:34 13:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54621 Jalandhar Pathankot Passe... Pass NR 18:25 18:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74903 Jalandhar Pathankot DMU... EMU NR 19:23 19:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74904 Pathankot Jalandhar DMU... EMU NR 19:34 19:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14034 Jammu Mail Exp NR 20:53 20:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14610 Hemkunt Express Exp NR 22:01 22:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 23:00 23:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tanda Urmar by train, get complete information about TDO / Tanda Urmar station, nearest airport to Tanda Urmar. Complete list of trains to and from Tanda Urmar

Loading...
Tanda Urmar