JHS / Jhansi Junction
झाँसी जंक्शन

Jhansi Junction (झाँसी जंक्शन), station code JHS, is a railway station in Jhansi district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jhansi Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jhansi Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jhansi Junction have 7 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jhansi Junction (JHS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 00:05 00:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22706 Jammu Tawi - Tirupathi Hu... Hms SCR 00:05 00:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib ... Hms SCR 00:05 00:15 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22129 Tulsi Express SF CR 00:05 00:25 20m 7
SMTWTFS
12621 Tamil Nadu SF Express... SF SR 00:15 00:25 10m 4
SMTWTFS
04194 Jammu Tawi - Jhansi Speci... Exp NCR 00:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
51814 Lucknow - Jhansi Passenge... Pass NCR 00:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC ... ACSF CR 00:28 00:38 10m 4
SMTWTFS
18215 Durg - Jammu Tawi Express... Exp SECR 00:28 00:38 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22455 Sai Nagar Shirdi - Kalka ... SF NR 00:28 00:38 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp NER 00:30 00:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
04136 Mathura - Allahabad Viran... SF NCR 00:30 00:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamud... SF NR 00:40 00:50 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12409 Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Go... SF NR 00:40 00:50 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22691 KSR Bengaluru City - Delh... Raj SWR 00:51 00:56 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 00:55 01:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
20806 Andhra Pradesh SF Express... SF SCoR 01:00 01:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12213 Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai ... Drnt SWR 01:01 01:06 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22867 Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... Hms SECR 01:01 01:06 5m 4
SMTWTFS
20805 Andhra Pradesh SF Express... SF SCoR 01:01 01:06 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR B... Raj SWR 01:20 01:25 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12533 Pushpak Express SF NER 01:30 01:40 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12155 Shaan E Bhopal SF Express... SF WCR 01:35 01:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
04182 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi ... Exp NCR 01:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
04135 Allahabad - Mathura Viran... SF NCR 01:50 02:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
22130 Tulsi Express (PT) Exp CR 01:50 02:10 20m -
SMTWTFS
12448 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kra... SKr NR 01:55 02:15 20m 1
SMTWTFS
12448-Slip Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kra... SKr NR 01:55 02:15 20m 1
SMTWTFS
12534 Pushpak Express SF NER 02:00 02:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
09308 Patna - Indore Fare Speci... Exp WR 02:00 02:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12723 Telangana SF Express SF SCR 02:10 02:20 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12156 Shaan-E-Bhopal SuperFast ... SF WCR 02:25 02:35 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr WCR 02:30 02:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12549 Durg-Jammu Weekly SF Expr... SF SECR 02:30 02:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kran... SKr SECR 02:30 02:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 02:35 02:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
51813 Jhansi - Lucknow Passenge... Pass NCR - 02:50 - 7
SMTWTFS
12649 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 02:50 03:00 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22705 Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Hum... Hms SCR 02:50 03:00 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR 02:55 03:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
14309 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 03:05 03:15 10m 5
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 03:05 03:15 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Expre... Exp WR 03:05 03:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
14313 Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Wee... Exp NR 03:15 03:25 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
14319 Indore - Bareilly Weekly ... Exp NR 03:15 03:25 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
18216 Jammu Tawi - Durg Express... Exp SECR 03:15 03:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12162 Lashkar Superfast Express... SF CR 03:25 03:35 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12754 Marathwada Sampark Kranti... SKr SCR 03:25 03:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
12184 Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Ex... SF WCR 03:25 03:45 20m 1
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR 03:33 03:40 7m 5
SMTWTFS
12108 Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT ... SF CR 03:35 03:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12189 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 03:57 04:10 13m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12192 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 04:00 04:10 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12622 Tamil Nadu SF Express... SF SR 04:00 04:10 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 04:18 04:28 10m -
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 04:18 04:28 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur ... SF NER 04:18 04:28 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 04:18 04:28 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12594 Bhopal - Lucknow Garib Ra... GR NER 04:18 04:28 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12214 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Yes... Drnt SWR 04:20 04:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15029 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly E... Exp NER 04:25 04:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19314 Indore - Rajendra Nagar T... Exp WR 04:25 04:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12593 Lucknow-Bhopal Garib Rath... GR NER 04:25 04:35 10m 3
SMTWTFS
19322 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp WR 04:35 04:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amri... SF NR 04:40 04:50 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Srig... SF NWR 04:40 04:50 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb ... SF NR 04:40 04:50 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jamm... Hms SCR 04:40 04:50 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... SF NWR 04:40 04:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12715 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 04:50 05:00 10m 4
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 04:55 05:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22109 Mumbai LTT - Hazrat Nizam... ACSF CR 05:15 05:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Rajd... Raj NR 05:15 05:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22221 Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Niza... Raj CR 05:15 05:20 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sa... SF NER 05:15 05:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 05:25 05:35 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12722-Slip Dakshin Link SF Express... SF ECoR 05:25 05:35 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12433 MGR Chennai Central - Haz... Raj NR 05:26 05:31 5m 4
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 05:30 05:45 15m 1
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 05:30 05:45 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12437 Secunderabad - Hazrat Niz... Raj NR 05:45 05:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12611 MGR Chennai Central - Haz... GR SR 05:45 05:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12269 MGR Chennai Central - Haz... Drnt SR 05:45 05:50 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12285 Secunderabad - Hazrat Niz... Drnt SCR 05:45 05:50 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Na... SF NR 05:45 05:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12486 Sriganganagar - Hazur Sah... SF NWR 05:45 05:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22404 New Delhi - Puducherry SF... SF NR 05:45 05:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22458 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib... SF NR 05:45 05:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... SF NWR 05:45 05:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 05:50 06:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22125 Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF E... ACSF CR 05:50 06:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12753 Marathwada Sampark Kranti... SKr SCR 05:50 06:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh K... SKr SWR 05:55 06:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
00253 Delhi Safdarjung - Secund... Exp SCR 06:00 06:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
00255 Delhi Safdarjung - Adilab... Exp SCR 06:10 06:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
11108 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 06:12 06:20 8m 5
SMTWTFS
11109 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Inte... Exp NCR - 06:15 - 7
SMTWTFS
12172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACSF CR 06:15 06:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22456 Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi ... SF NR 06:15 06:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22168 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singr... SF WCR 06:15 06:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
11016 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 06:30 06:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 06:30 06:40 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
11104 Mumbai Bandra (T) - Jhans... Exp NCR 06:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
11804 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi ... Exp NCR 06:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 06:45 06:55 10m 5
SMTWTFS
51812 Jhansi - Bina Passenger... Pass NCR - 06:50 - 8
SMTWTFS
51818 Jhansi - Khajuraho Passen... Pass NCR - 06:50 - 6
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 06:55 07:05 10m 5
SMTWTFS
54159 Jhansi - Allahabad Passen... Pass NCR - 07:10 - 6
SMTWTFS
51821 Jhansi - Mahoba - Khajaur... Pass NCR - 07:10 - 6
SMTWTFS
51815 Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Pass... Pass NCR - 07:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
04193 Jhansi - Jammu Tawi Speci... Exp NCR - 07:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12647 Kongu Express SF SR 07:25 07:35 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12598 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur A... Ant NER 07:25 07:35 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
22121 Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC S... ACSF CR 07:25 07:35 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 07:35 07:45 10m 5
SMTWTFS
18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 07:45 07:55 10m 4
SMTWTFS
51803 Jhansi - Kanpur Central P... Pass NCR - 08:20 - 7
SMTWTFS
15030 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly E... Exp NER 08:45 08:55 10m 3,5
SMTWTFS
09307 Indore - Patna Fare Speci... Exp WR 08:45 08:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 08:50 09:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 08:50 09:00 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
20976 Agra Cantt - Howrah Chamb... SF NCR 08:50 09:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Exp NCR 09:00 - - 7
SMTWTFS
04187 Pune - Jhansi Weekly Supe... SF NCR 09:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
01708 Atari - Jabalpur Fare Spe... Exp WCR 09:05 09:15 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
01710 Atari - Jabalpur Special... Exp WCR 09:05 09:15 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
51827 Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger... Pass NCR 09:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12107 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.... SF CR 09:25 09:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12173 Udyog Nagri Express SF CR 09:25 09:35 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sa... SF NER 09:30 09:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12161 Lashkar SF Express SF CR 09:40 09:50 10m 7
SMTWTFS
12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 09:50 10:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
51806 Manikpur Banda Jhansi Pas... Pass NCR 10:05 - - 6
SMTWTFS
11802 Etawah - Jhansi Link Expr... Exp NCR 10:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
21802 Ratlam - Jhansi Link Expr... Exp NCR 10:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 10:18 10:28 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
04188 Jhansi - Pune Weekly Supe... SF NCR - 10:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12147 SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat N... SF CR 10:28 10:38 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 10:28 10:38 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12645 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 10:28 10:38 10m 6
SMTWTFS
12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddi... SF SWR 10:28 10:38 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12803 Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Ni... SF ECoR 10:28 10:38 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12002 New Delhi - Habibganj Sha... Shtb NR 10:45 10:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12103 Pune - Lucknow Jn. SF Exp... SF CR 11:00 11:12 12m 4
SMTWTFS
11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lo... Exp CR 11:05 11:15 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
51832 Agra - Jhansi Passenger... Pass NCR 11:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Su... SF CR 11:35 11:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15102 Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Jan... Exp NER 11:35 11:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
12174 Udyog Nagri SF Express... SF CR 11:40 11:55 15m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12104 Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Exp... SF CR 11:45 11:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Jan... Exp NER 11:45 11:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
12944 Udyogkarmi Express SF WR 11:53 12:03 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12641 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 12:00 12:10 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti... SKr SR 12:00 12:10 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr SCR 12:00 12:10 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 12:05 12:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22415 Andhra Pradesh AC SF Expr... ACSF NR 12:10 12:20 10m 5
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 12:20 12:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip Panchvalley Express cum P... Exp SECR 12:20 12:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 12:25 12:35 10m 3
SMTWTFS
51807 Jhansi - Banda Passenger ... Pass NCR - 12:30 - 6
SMTWTFS
12050 Gatimaan Express Shtb NR 12:35 - - 7
SMTWTFS
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT... SF CR 12:40 12:50 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 12:40 12:50 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12646 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 12:40 12:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysur... SF SWR 12:40 12:50 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visak... SF ECoR 12:40 12:50 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22416 Andhra Pradesh AC SF Expr... ACSF NR 12:50 13:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15064 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Exp NER 12:50 13:00 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Expres... Exp NER 12:50 13:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
11408 Lucknow Jn. - Pune Expres... Exp CR 13:10 13:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 13:10 13:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18238-Slip Chhattisgarh Express Slip... Exp SECR 13:10 13:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City ... Exp NWR 13:30 13:40 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (P... Exp NCR 13:30 13:55 25m 1
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 13:37 13:47 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12642 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 13:45 13:55 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti... SKr SR 13:45 13:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr SCR 13:45 13:55 10m 3
SMTWTFS
51804 Kanpur Central - Jhansi P... Pass NCR 13:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12687 Madurai - Dehradun SF Exp... SF SR 14:00 14:10 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 14:00 14:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 14:00 14:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12687-Slip Madurai - Chandigarh SF E... SF SR 14:00 14:10 10m 6
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 14:00 14:12 12m 2
SMTWTFS
12280 Taj Express SF NR 14:10 - - 1,3
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 14:20 14:30 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg ... Hms SECR 14:20 14:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22896 Firozpur Cantt. - Durg An... Ant SECR 14:20 14:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12648 Kongu Express SF SR 14:30 14:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 14:30 14:40 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vais... Exp WCR 14:45 14:55 10m 4
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 14:45 14:55 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR 14:45 14:55 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 14:55 15:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 14:55 15:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur K... SKr SWR 14:55 15:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12049 Gatimaan Express Shtb NR - 15:05 - 7
SMTWTFS
12943 Udyogkarmi Express SF WR 15:05 15:15 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... SF NCR 15:10 15:30 20m 2
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 15:10 15:30 20m 4
SMTWTFS
20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt Chamb... SF NCR 15:10 15:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
12279 Taj Express SF NR - 15:20 - 1,3
SMTWTFS
19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho ... Exp NWR 15:20 15:30 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
51817 Khajuraho - Jhansi Passen... Pass NCR 15:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 15:30 15:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
01707 Jabalpur - Atari Fare Spe... Exp WCR 15:45 15:55 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
01709 Jabalpur - Atari Special... Exp WCR 15:45 15:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 16:45 16:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 16:45 16:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad ... SF NER 16:45 16:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 16:45 16:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 16:45 16:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
11103 Jhansi - Mumbai Bandra T... Exp NCR - 16:50 - 7
SMTWTFS
04181 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus ... Exp NCR - 16:50 - -
SMTWTFS
11803 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus ... Exp NCR - 16:50 - -
SMTWTFS
22126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF E... ACSF CR 17:15 17:25 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 17:20 17:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
51805 Jhansi Banda Manikpur Pas... Pass NCR - 17:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
11801 Jhansi - Etawah Link Expr... Exp NCR - 17:25 - 7
SMTWTFS
21801 Jhansi - Ratlam Link Expr... Exp NCR - 17:25 - 7
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 17:25 17:40 15m 4
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 17:25 17:40 15m 5
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 17:40 17:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
51828 Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger... Pass NCR - 18:10 - 6
SMTWTFS
54160 Allahabad - Jhansi Passen... Pass NCR 18:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
51822 Khajuraho - Jhansi Passen... Pass NCR 18:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
51831 Jhansi - Agra Passenger... Pass NCR - 18:15 - 6
SMTWTFS
51811 Bina - Jhansi Passenger... Pass NCR 18:25 - - 7
SMTWTFS
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail... Exp NCR 18:25 18:55 30m 3
SMTWTFS
12001 Habibganj - New Delhi Sha... Shtb NR 18:36 18:41 5m 4
SMTWTFS
04119 Allahabad - Dr. Ambedkar ... Exp NCR 18:40 19:05 25m -
SMTWTFS
11015 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 18:45 18:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip2 Penchvalley (Chhindwara -... Pass SECR 18:45 18:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT A... Ant NER 18:55 19:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19306 Kamakhya- Indore Weekly E... Exp WR 18:55 19:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22403 Puducherry - New Delhi SF... SF NR 19:10 19:20 10m 4
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 19:15 19:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
11407 Pune - Lucknow Jn. Expres... Exp CR 19:20 19:35 15m 2
SMTWTFS
14624 Patalkot Express Exp NR 19:25 19:35 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12716 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 19:46 19:56 10m 3
SMTWTFS
11080 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lo... Exp CR 20:10 20:20 10m 1,4
SMTWTFS
15063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Exp NER 20:10 20:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Expres... Exp NER 20:10 20:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp NER 20:10 20:20 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
51816 Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Pass... Pass NCR 20:15 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
14310 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 20:20 20:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
22110 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumba... ACSF CR 20:22 20:27 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12270 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR C... Drnt SR 20:22 20:27 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12286 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secun... Drnt SCR 20:22 20:27 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 20:30 20:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12434 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR C... Raj NR 20:38 20:43 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12438 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secun... Raj NR 20:38 20:43 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12442 New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajd... Raj NR 20:38 20:43 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12612 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR C... GR SR 20:38 20:43 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12191 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 20:40 20:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22167 Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamu... SF WCR 20:55 21:05 10m 4
SMTWTFS
04120 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Alla... Exp NCR 20:55 21:20 25m -
SMTWTFS
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Exp NCR - 21:05 - 7
SMTWTFS
12780 Goa Express SF SWR 21:10 21:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12780-Slip Hazrat Nizamuddin - Hubba... SF SWR 21:10 21:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 21:20 21:30 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12861 Visakhapatnam-H.Nizamuddi... SF SCoR 21:20 21:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 21:20 21:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Expre... Exp WR 21:20 21:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
04156 Kacheguda - Kanpur Summer... Exp NCR 21:30 21:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
22895 Durg - Firozpur Cantt. An... Ant SECR 21:30 21:40 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 21:35 21:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12688 Dehradun - Madurai SF Exp... SF SR 21:35 21:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 21:35 21:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 21:35 21:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF E... SF SR 21:35 21:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 21:35 21:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 21:35 21:55 20m 5
SMTWTFS
22222 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumba... Raj CR 21:40 21:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 21:45 21:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22122 Lucknow - Mumbai LTT AC S... ACSF CR 21:45 21:55 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusa... SF NR 21:50 22:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12410 H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh G... SF NR 21:50 22:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 21:55 22:05 10m 5
SMTWTFS
14623 Patalkot Express Exp NR 22:05 22:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
51808 Banda - Jhansi Passenger ... Pass NCR 22:15 - - 6
SMTWTFS
11107 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 22:20 22:28 8m 1
SMTWTFS
12550 Jammu - Durg Weekly SF Ex... SF SECR 22:30 22:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 22:30 22:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 22:30 22:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
11110 Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi Inte... Exp NCR 22:35 - - 7
SMTWTFS
22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamud... SF WCR 22:45 22:55 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12190 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 22:50 23:10 20m 3
SMTWTFS
04155 Kanpur - Kacheguda Summer... Exp NCR 23:00 23:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12447 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kra... SKr NR 23:00 23:20 20m 1
SMTWTFS
22447 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kra... SKr NR 23:10 23:30 20m 1
SMTWTFS
12183 Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Ex... SF WCR 23:12 23:22 10m 4
SMTWTFS
19313 Indore - Rajendra Nagar T... Exp WR 23:12 23:22 10m 7
SMTWTFS
19321 Indore - Rajendra Nagar T... Exp WR 23:12 23:22 10m -
SMTWTFS
19305 Indore - Kamakhya Weekly ... Exp WR 23:12 23:22 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12122 MP Sampark Kranti Express... SKr WCR 23:15 23:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kran... SKr SECR 23:15 23:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp NR 23:20 23:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
14320 Bareilly - Indore Weekly ... Exp NR 23:20 23:30 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12724 Telangana SF Express SF SCR 23:25 23:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 23:30 23:40 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12779 Goa Express SF SWR 23:50 23:58 8m 5
SMTWTFS
17305 Hubballi-Delhi Hazrat Niz... SF SWR 23:50 23:58 8m 5
SMTWTFS
22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabal... SF WCR 23:55 00:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jhansi Junction by train, get complete information about JHS / Jhansi Junction station, nearest airport to Jhansi Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Jhansi Junction

Loading...
Jhansi Junction