Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

KPL / Kantakapalle
कंटकापल्लि

Kantakapalle (कंटकापल्लि), station code KPL, is a railway station in Vizianagaram district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Waltair Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kantakapalle.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kantakapalle (KPL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
58528 Visakhapatnam-Raipur Pass... Pass ECoR 03:47 03:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
67291 Vizianagaram-Visakhapatna... MEMU SCoR 06:40 06:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
58538 Visakhapatnam - Koraput P... Pass ECoR 07:58 08:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58503 Rayagada-Visakhapatnam Pa... Pass ECoR 08:16 08:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67294 Visakhapatnam - Srikakula... MEMU SCoR 08:46 08:47 1m 2
SMTWTFS
58531 Palasa - Vishakapatnam Pa... Pass ECoR 08:51 08:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express... Exp SCR 10:09 10:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
58529 Durg Visakhapatnam Passen... Pass ECoR 10:38 10:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58525 Brahmapur - Visakhapatnam... Pass ECoR 12:26 12:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58526 Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur... Pass ECoR 12:34 12:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58537 Koraput Visakhapatnam Pas... Pass ECoR 13:48 13:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
67293 Vizianagaram - Visakhapat... MEMU SCoR 16:35 16:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
58504 Visakhapatnam - Rayagada ... Pass ECoR 17:40 17:41 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17244 Rayagada - Guntur Express... Exp SCR 18:25 18:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67292 Visakhapatnam-Vizianagara... MEMU SCoR 18:50 18:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
58532 Visakhapatnam - Palasa Pa... Pass ECoR 19:25 19:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
58527 Raipur Vishakhapatnam Pas... Pass ECoR 20:08 20:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58530 Visakhapatnam-Durg Passen... Pass ECoR 22:48 22:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kantakapalle by train, get complete information about KPL / Kantakapalle station, nearest airport to Kantakapalle. Complete list of trains to and from Kantakapalle

Loading...
Kantakapalle