VZM / Vizianagaram Junction
विजयनगरम जंक्शन / విజయనగరం జంక్షన్

Vizianagaram Junction (विजयनगरम जंक्शन / విజయనగరం జంక్షన్), station code VZM, is a railway station in Vizianagaram district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Waltair Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Vizianagaram Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Vizianagaram Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22859 Puri - MGR Chennai Centra... SF ECoR 00:01 00:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 00:05 00:30 25m 1
SMTWTFS
22832 Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi ... SF SER 00:15 00:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyod... Ant SER 00:15 00:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22611 MGR Chennai Central - New... SF SR 00:25 00:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chen... SF SR 00:25 00:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad W... SF SER 00:25 00:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
22605 Purulia - Villupuram SF E... SF SR 00:25 00:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram SF... SF SR 00:25 00:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... SF WR 00:43 01:08 25m 1
SMTWTFS
08087 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsa... Hms SER 00:45 00:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
02984 Agartala - Bengaluru Cant... Exp NFR 00:45 00:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
22825 Shalimar - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SER 00:45 00:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
22810 Visakhapatnam - Paradeep ... SF ECoR 00:45 00:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 00:55 01:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 00:55 01:20 25m 1
SMTWTFS
07029 Agartala - Secunderabad F... Exp SCR 00:58 01:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cant... Hms NFR 01:03 01:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20889 Howrah - Tirupati Humsafa... Hms SER 01:03 01:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 01:05 01:10 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
05705 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 01:05 01:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
18448 Hirakhand Express Exp ECoR 01:15 01:40 25m -
SMTWTFS
20807 Hirakud (Hirakund) SF Exp... SF SCoR 01:25 01:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 01:45 01:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 01:55 02:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
18447 Hirakhand Express Exp ECoR 02:10 02:35 25m -
SMTWTFS
18045 East Coast Express Exp SER 02:23 02:28 5m -
SMTWTFS
20815 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam... SF ECoR 02:52 02:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
22882 Bhubaneshwar - Pune SF Ex... SF ECoR 02:52 02:54 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22855 Santragachi - Tirupati We... SF SER 02:52 02:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
22831 Howrah - Sri Satya Sai Pr... SF SER 02:52 03:02 10m -
SMTWTFS
22877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antoda... Ant SER 02:52 03:02 10m -
SMTWTFS
20837 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Ro... SF ECoR 03:05 03:30 25m -
SMTWTFS
22848 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatna... SF SCoR 03:30 03:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 03:35 03:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
12375 Tambaram - Jasidih Ratna ... SF ER 04:10 04:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF... SF SER 04:10 04:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12836 Yesvantpur-Hatia SF Expre... SF SER 04:10 04:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad A... ACSF SCR 04:18 04:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22817 Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF... SF SER 04:18 04:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12246 Yesvantpur - Howrah Duron... Drnt SER 04:20 04:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Wee... ACSF NFR 04:20 04:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22864 Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekl... ACSF SER 04:20 04:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
58528 Visakhapatnam-Raipur Pass... Pass ECoR 04:20 04:35 15m -
SMTWTFS
12704 Falaknuma SF Express SF SCR 04:40 04:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
18517 Korba - Visakhapatnam Exp... Exp SCoR 05:10 05:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 05:27 05:32 5m -
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati E... SF NFR 05:35 05:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
07030 Secunderabad - Agartala F... Exp SCR 05:35 05:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
02983 Bengaluru Cantt - Agartal... Exp NFR 05:35 05:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
08088 Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsa... Hms SER 05:35 05:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
12663 Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF ... SF SR 05:53 05:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
22807 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... ACSF SER 05:55 06:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Ex... SF SER 06:05 06:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 06:13 06:18 5m 4
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 06:13 06:18 5m -
SMTWTFS
67291 Vizianagaram-Visakhapatna... MEMU SCoR - 06:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
18573 Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat K... Exp ECoR 06:20 06:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
20890 Tirupati - Howrah Humsafa... Hms SER 06:32 06:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agarta... Hms NFR 06:32 06:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22853 Shalimar - Visakhapatnam ... SF SER 06:35 06:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
22873 Digha - Vishakapatnam SF ... SF SCoR 06:35 06:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
58506 Vishakapatanam - Gunupur ... Pass ECoR 06:40 06:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 06:50 06:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22841 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... Ant SER 06:55 07:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF... SF SR 07:00 07:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22860 MGR Chennai Central - Pur... SF ECoR 07:00 07:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22606 Villupuram - Purulia SF E... SF SR 07:00 07:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22809 Paradeep - Vishakapatnam ... SF ECoR 07:10 07:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12376 Jasidih - Tambaram Ratna ... SF ER 07:15 07:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. ... Exp SER 07:15 07:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 07:15 07:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12835 Hatia-Yesvantpur SF Expre... SF SER 07:20 07:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF... SF SER 07:20 07:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
22826 MGR Chennai Central - Sha... SF SER 07:35 07:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
58503 Rayagada-Visakhapatnam Pa... Pass ECoR 07:45 07:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 08:10 08:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
58531 Palasa - Vishakapatnam Pa... Pass ECoR 08:20 08:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakha... Exp ECoR 08:25 08:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
58538 Visakhapatnam - Koraput P... Pass ECoR 08:32 08:37 5m -
SMTWTFS
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR 08:40 08:45 5m 5
SMTWTFS
67294 Visakhapatnam - Srikakula... MEMU SCoR 09:15 09:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LT... SF SCoR 09:15 09:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12840 MGR Chennai Central - How... SF SER 09:25 09:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12253 Anga SF Express SF SWR 09:45 09:47 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18048 Amaravati Express Exp SER 09:45 09:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
22856 Tirupati - Santragachi We... SF SER 09:45 09:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
12868 Puducherry - Howrah (Auro... SF SER 09:45 09:47 2m 4
SMTWTFS
58529 Durg Visakhapatnam Passen... Pass ECoR 10:00 10:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 10:20 10:25 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12664 Tiruchirapalli - Howrah S... SF SR 10:26 10:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20810 Nagavali Express SF ECoR 10:35 10:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express... Exp SCR 10:55 11:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22881 Pune - Bhubaneshwar Super... SF ECoR 11:05 11:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
18511 Koraput - Vishakapatnam I... Exp ECoR 11:05 11:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Ex... SF SER 11:10 11:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20820 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 11:20 11:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12756 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kaki... SF SCoR 11:30 11:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 11:36 11:41 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhuban... SF ECoR 11:37 11:42 5m -
SMTWTFS
12254 Anga SuerFast Express... SF SWR 11:48 11:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12867 Howrah-Puducherry (Aurobi... SF SER 11:48 11:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
18047 Amaravati Express Exp SER 11:48 11:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
58525 Brahmapur - Visakhapatnam... Pass ECoR 11:50 11:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
22834 Krishnarajapuram - Bhuban... Hms ECoR 12:10 12:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20895 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 12:15 12:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 12:15 12:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 12:30 12:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SER 12:40 12:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru C... SF ECoR 12:55 13:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur ... Exp ECR 12:55 13:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 12:55 13:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 12:55 13:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR 12:55 13:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
58526 Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur... Pass ECoR 13:10 13:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
58537 Koraput Visakhapatnam Pas... Pass ECoR 13:15 13:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 13:45 13:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 13:45 13:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... SF NFR 13:45 13:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Coimbatore SF E... SF NFR 13:45 13:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad E... SF NFR 13:45 13:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
22819 Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatn... SF ECoR 14:12 14:17 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 14:30 14:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
05706 New Jalpaiguri - Thiruvan... SF NFR 14:30 14:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 14:35 14:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
17015 Visakha Express Exp SCR 14:40 14:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18512 Visakhapatnam - Koraput I... Exp ECoR 14:50 14:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 15:10 15:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
67282 Palasa - Vizianagaram MEM... MEMU ECoR 15:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
67293 Vizianagaram - Visakhapat... MEMU SCoR - 16:10 - -
SMTWTFS
20819 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... SF ECoR 16:10 16:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18190 Ernakulam - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 16:12 16:17 5m -
SMTWTFS
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar A... ACSF SCR 16:25 16:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22854 Visakhapatnam - Shalimar ... SF SER 16:25 16:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22874 Vishakapatnam - Digha SF ... SF SCoR 16:25 16:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22850 Secunderabad - Shalimar W... SF SER 16:25 16:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR 17:00 17:05 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22820 Visakhapatnam - Bhubanesw... SF ECoR 17:18 17:23 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22833 Bhubaneswar - Krishnaraja... Hms ECoR 17:30 17:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... SF WR 17:35 18:00 25m -
SMTWTFS
22871 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 17:50 17:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12830 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai... SF ECoR 17:50 17:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry ... SF ECoR 17:50 17:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
20896 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram ... SF ECoR 17:50 17:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 17:50 17:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
17244 Rayagada - Guntur Express... Exp SCR 17:55 18:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
58504 Visakhapatnam - Rayagada ... Pass ECoR 18:10 18:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
20809 Nagavali Express SF ECoR 18:25 18:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
58505 Gunupur - Vishakapatnam P... Pass ECoR 19:15 19:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Exp... Exp SER 19:15 19:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
12755 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar... SF SCoR 19:20 19:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
67292 Visakhapatnam-Vizianagara... MEMU SCoR 19:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
58527 Raipur Vishakhapatnam Pas... Pass ECoR 19:30 19:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
58532 Visakhapatnam - Palasa Pa... Pass ECoR 19:58 20:03 5m -
SMTWTFS
12515 Coimbatore - Silchar SF E... SF NFR 20:10 20:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 20:15 20:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 20:15 20:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
20808 Hirakud (Hirakund) SF Exp... SF SCoR 20:20 20:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
20816 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar... SF ECoR 20:23 20:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR 21:00 21:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12703 Falaknuma SuperFast Expre... SF SCR 21:15 21:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia ... Exp SER 21:23 21:28 5m -
SMTWTFS
22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly ... GR ECoR 21:25 21:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
22808 MGR Chennai Central - San... ACSF SER 21:45 21:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF... SF SER 21:45 21:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 21:52 21:57 5m -
SMTWTFS
22842 MGR Chennai Central - San... Ant SER 21:52 21:57 5m -
SMTWTFS
12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duron... Drnt SER 22:00 22:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Exp... Exp SCoR 22:05 22:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Wee... ACSF NFR 22:05 22:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
22863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekl... ACSF SER 22:05 22:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur We... Exp ECR 22:45 22:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR 22:45 22:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 22:45 22:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 22:45 22:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 22:45 22:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
20838 Junagarh Road - Bhubanesw... SF ECoR 22:50 23:15 25m -
SMTWTFS
18046 East Coast Express Exp SER 22:54 22:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly ... GR ECoR 23:22 23:27 5m -
SMTWTFS
58530 Visakhapatnam-Durg Passen... Pass ECoR 23:25 23:40 15m 2
SMTWTFS
22872 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 23:45 23:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12829 MGR Chennai Central - Bhu... SF ECoR 23:45 23:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 23:45 23:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Vizianagaram Junction by train, get complete information about VZM / Vizianagaram Junction station, nearest airport to Vizianagaram Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Vizianagaram Junction

Loading...
Vizianagaram Junction