CPP / Chipurupalli
चिपुरुपल्लि

Chipurupalli (चिपुरुपल्लि), station code CPP, is a railway station in Vizianagaram district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Waltair Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chipurupalli.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chipurupalli have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chipurupalli (CPP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22810 Visakhapatnam - Paradeep ... SF ECoR 01:05 01:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 01:08 01:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18447 Hirakhand Express Exp ECoR 01:28 01:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18045 East Coast Express Exp SER 01:43 01:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
18448 Hirakhand Express Exp ECoR 01:58 02:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22809 Paradeep - Vishakapatnam ... SF ECoR 05:58 06:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 06:43 06:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08531 Brahmapur - Visakhapatnam... Pass ECoR 06:59 07:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
58506 Vishakapatanam - Gunupur ... Pass ECoR 07:15 07:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR 09:08 09:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12840 MGR Chennai Central - How... SF SER 09:30 09:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
67294 Visakhapatnam - Srikakula... MEMU SCoR 09:48 09:49 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07470 Visakhapatnam - Palasa ME... MEMU SCR 09:55 10:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 10:58 11:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SER 12:03 12:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18525 Brahmapur - Visakhapatnam... Exp ECoR 12:43 12:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 12:58 13:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22819 Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatn... SF ECoR 13:40 13:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17015 Visakha Express Exp SCR 14:08 14:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
67282 Palasa - Vizianagaram MEM... MEMU ECoR 14:53 14:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
07471 Palasa - Visakhapatnam ME... Exp SCR 15:29 15:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
18526 Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur... Exp ECoR 16:28 16:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22820 Visakhapatnam - Bhubanesw... SF ECoR 17:44 17:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
58505 Gunupur - Vishakapatnam P... Pass ECoR 18:33 18:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08532 Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur... Pass ECoR 19:40 19:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
18046 East Coast Express Exp SER 23:13 23:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chipurupalli by train, get complete information about CPP / Chipurupalli station, nearest airport to Chipurupalli. Complete list of trains to and from Chipurupalli

Loading...
Chipurupalli