58527 / Raipur Vishakhapatnam Passenger
रायपुर - विशाखापत्तनम पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 58527/Raipur Vishakhapatnam Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Raipur Junction
.
Departs @ 05:30 (Raipur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:35 (Visakhapatnam Junction)
SMTWTFS

Raipur Vishakhapatnam Passenger (58527) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. R Raipur Junction 05:30 - 4 0.0 1 SECR
2. RVH Raipur R-V Block Hut 05:39 05:41 2m - 2.4 1 SECR
3. MNDH Mandir Hasaud 05:56 05:58 2m - 16.4 1 SECR
4. LAE Lakholi 06:31 06:33 2m - 28.8 1 SECR
5. ANMD Arang Mahanadi 06:43 06:45 2m - 35.8 1 ECoR
6. BLSN Belsonda 06:53 06:55 2m - 45.0 1 ECoR
7. MSMD Mahasamund 07:05 07:10 5m - 53.6 1 ECoR
8. ARN Arand 07:18 07:20 2m - 61.8 1 ECoR
9. BMKJ Bhimkhoj 07:30 07:32 2m - 73.3 1 ECoR
10. BGBR Bagbahra 07:45 07:50 5m - 84.2 1 ECoR
11. KMK Komakhan 08:04 08:06 2m - 94.8 1 ECoR
12. KRAR Khariar Road 08:15 08:20 5m - 105.2 1 ECoR
13. NPD Nawapara Road 08:35 08:37 2m - 116.8 1 ECoR
14. LKNA Lakhna 08:50 08:52 2m 1 130.6 1 ECoR
15. HSK Harishanker Road 09:04 09:06 2m - 146.4 1 ECoR
16. TRKR Turekala Road 09:15 09:17 2m 1 155.7 1 ECoR
17. KBJ Kantabanji 09:50 10:00 10m - 169.5 1 ECoR
18. MRBL Muribahal 10:15 10:17 2m - 184.6 1 ECoR
19. RNBT Rahenbata 10:30 10:32 2m - 194.5 1 ECoR
20. TIG Titlagarh Junction 10:45 10:55 10m - 202.9 1 ECoR
21. KSNG Kesinga 11:10 11:15 5m 1 215.9 1 ECoR
22. KDLR Kandel Road 11:25 11:27 2m - 224.6 1 ECoR
23. RPRD Rupra Road 11:35 11:40 5m - 232.1 1 ECoR
24. NRLR Norla Road 11:50 11:52 2m - 238.8 1 ECoR
25. LJR Lanjigarh Road 12:03 12:05 2m 1 250.1 1 ECoR
26. AMB Ambodala 12:20 12:25 5m - 263.5 1 ECoR
27. DKLU Doikallu 12:35 12:37 2m - 275.7 1 ECoR
28. MNGD Muniguda 13:15 13:20 5m - 288.9 1 ECoR
29. BMCK Bissam Cuttack 13:50 13:52 2m - 305.8 1 ECoR
30. THV Therubali 14:58 15:00 2m - 324.7 1 ECoR
31. SPRD Singapuram Road Junction 15:50 15:52 2m - 334.3 1 ECoR
32. RGDA Rayagada 16:05 16:15 10m - 343.5 1 ECoR
33. LDX Ladda 16:26 16:28 2m - 351.4 1 ECoR
34. JMPT Jimidipeta 16:35 16:37 2m - 358.6 1 ECoR
35. KNRT Kuneru 16:45 16:47 2m - 367.8 1 SCoR
36. GMDA Gumada 16:55 16:57 2m - 376.7 1 SCoR
37. PVPT Parvatipuram Town 17:08 17:10 2m - 388.8 1 SCoR
38. PVP Parvatipuram 17:20 17:25 5m - 390.4 1 SCoR
39. NSX Narsipuram Halt 17:30 17:31 1m 1 394.6 1 SCoR
40. SNM Sitanagaram 17:38 17:40 2m - 403.0 1 SCoR
41. VBL Bobbili Junction 17:55 18:00 5m 2 414.3 1 SCoR
42. DNV Donkinavalasa 18:13 18:15 2m - 426.4 1 SCoR
43. KMX Komatipalli 18:28 18:30 2m 1 436.2 1 SCoR
44. GPI Gajapatinagaram 18:48 18:50 2m - 446.2 1 SCoR
45. GRBL Garudubilli 19:00 19:02 2m 1 451.9 1 SCoR
46. GTLM Gotlam 19:09 19:11 2m - 456.8 1 SCoR
47. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 19:30 19:40 10m - 468.6 1 SCoR
48. KUK Korukonda 19:50 19:52 2m 1 479.4 1 SCoR
49. ALM Alamanda 19:58 20:00 2m - 486.5 1 SCoR
50. KPL Kantakapalle 20:08 20:10 2m 1 495.7 1 SCoR
51. KTV Kottavalasa Junction 20:20 20:22 2m - 503.7 1 SCoR
52. PDT Pendurti 20:30 20:32 2m - 512.5 1 SCoR
53. SCM Simhachalam 20:43 20:45 2m 1 521.7 1 SCoR
54. MIPM Marripalem 20:51 20:52 1m 1 525.2 1 SCoR
55. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 21:35 - 4 529.8 1 SCoR
Last Updated: 06-Jul-19 11:03 IST
58527 / Raipur Vishakhapatnam Passenger (रायपुर - विशाखापत्तनम पैसेंजर) train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Raipur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. The train leaves from Raipur Junction on at 05:30 hrs and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 21:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Raipur Junction, crosses 53 railway station and terminates at Visakhapatnam Junction. It takes 16 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 530 kilometers.

The return train is 58528.
Loading...