RMR / Ramnagar
रामनगर

Ramnagar (रामनगर), station code RMR, is a railway station in Nainital district of the Indian state of Uttarakhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Izzatnagar Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ramnagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ramnagar have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ramnagar (RMR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15013-Slip Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 04:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
05312 Ramnagar - Kashipur Speci... Exp NER - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12527 Ramnagar - Chandigarh SF ... SF NER - 05:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
55305 Moradabad Ramnagar Passen... Pass NER 06:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
55306 Ramnagar Moradabad Passen... Pass NER - 07:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
15034 Ramnagar - Haridwar Inter... Exp NER - 08:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
55321 Moradabad - Ramnagar Pass... Pass NER 09:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
25036 Uttarakhand Samark Kranti... SKr NER - 09:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
19061 Bandra Terminus - Ramnaga... Exp WR 10:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
55308 Ramnagar Moradabad Passen... Pass NER - 10:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
55307 Moradabad Ramnagar Fast P... Pass NER 12:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
55310 Ramnagar Moradabad Passen... Pass NER - 13:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
55313 Kashipur Ramnagar Passeng... Pass NER 16:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19062 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminu... Exp WR - 16:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
55314 Ramnagar Kashipur Passeng... Pass NER - 17:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
15056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Week... Exp NER - 17:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
55309 Moradabad Ramnagar Passen... Pass NER 20:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15035-Slip Uttarakhand Sampark Krant... SKr NER 20:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
55322 Ramnagar - Moradabad Pass... Pass NER - 21:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
05311 Kashipur - Ramnagar Speci... Exp NER 21:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
25014 Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER - 22:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
12528 Chandigarh - Ramnagar SF ... SF NER 23:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15033 Haridwar - Ramnagar Inter... Exp NER 23:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Week... Exp NER 23:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ramnagar by train, get complete information about RMR / Ramnagar station, nearest airport to Ramnagar. Complete list of trains to and from Ramnagar

Loading...

Railway Station in Nainital