LKU / Lal Kuan Junction
लालकुआँ जंक्शन

Lal Kuan Junction (लालकुआँ जंक्शन), station code LKU, is a railway station in Nainital district of the Indian state of Uttarakhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Izzatnagar Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Lal Kuan Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Lal Kuan Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Lal Kuan Junction (LKU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
05013 Ranikhet COVID - 19 Speci... Spec NER 03:45 03:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
15013 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 03:50 03:55 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
05059 Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Ter... Spec NER - 04:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
15059 Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp NER - 04:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
05055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Puja... Spec NER 05:15 05:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
14120 Dehradun - Kathgodam Expr... Exp NCR 06:11 06:21 10m 1
SMTWTFS
04126 Dehradun - Kathgodam Spec... Spec NER 06:14 06:19 5m -
SMTWTFS
12092 Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi... JShtb NER 06:16 06:21 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02092 Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi... Spec NER 06:16 06:21 5m -
SMTWTFS
15043 Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam E... Exp NER 06:35 06:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
05043 Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam S... Spec NER 06:40 06:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
02353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly ... Spec ER 06:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
55316 Kashipur - Lalkuan Passen... Pass NER 07:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly ... SF ER 07:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
55348 Lal Kuan-Bareilly City Pa... Pass NER - 07:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
03019 Bagh Festival Special... Spec ER 07:50 07:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
75301 Bareilly City - Lal Kuan ... DEMU NER 08:05 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 08:10 08:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55302 Kathgodam - Moradabad Pas... Pass NER 08:15 08:50 35m 2
SMTWTFS
75303 Lalkuan - Kashipur Demu... DEMU NER - 08:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
19061 Bandra Terminus - Ramnaga... Exp WR 08:35 08:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
09075 Bandra Terminus - Ramnaga... Spec WR 08:35 08:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
15036 Uttaranchal Sampark Krant... SKr NER 09:35 09:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
55303 Moradabad - Kathgodam Pas... Pass NER 09:41 10:10 29m -
SMTWTFS
05036 Uttaranchal Sampark Krant... Spec NER 09:54 09:59 5m -
SMTWTFS
55352 Lalkuan - Bareilly City P... Pass NER - 10:10 - -
SMTWTFS
02040 New Delhi - Kathgodam Sha... Spec NR 10:40 10:43 3m -
SMTWTFS
12040 New Delhi - Kathgodam Sha... Shtb NR 10:40 10:43 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15044 Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. E... Exp NER 11:55 12:10 15m 2
SMTWTFS
05044 Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. S... Spec NER 12:35 12:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
55347 Bareilly City-Lal Kuan Pa... Pass NER 12:45 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
75304 Kashipur - Lalkuan DEMU... DEMU NER 13:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12208 Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Ex... SF NR 13:45 13:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12209 Kanpur Central - Kathgoda... Exp NR 13:45 13:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
75302 Lal Kuan - Bareilly City ... DEMU NER - 13:50 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
55317 Lalkuan - Kashipur Passen... Pass NER - 13:55 - -
SMTWTFS
55351 Bareilly City - Lalkuan P... Pass NER 15:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12039 Kathgodam - New Delhi Sha... Shtb NR 16:21 16:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02039 Kathgodam - New Delhi Sha... Spec NR 16:21 16:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
55304 Kathgodam - Moradabad Pas... Pass NER 16:55 17:20 25m 2,3
SMTWTFS
55301 Moradabad - Kathgodam Pas... Pass NER 17:05 17:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
55336 Lal Kuan - Bareilly City ... Pass NER - 17:15 - -
SMTWTFS
19062 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminu... Exp WR 18:12 18:17 5m -
SMTWTFS
09076 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminu... Spec WR 18:12 18:17 5m -
SMTWTFS
12207 Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Ex... SF NR 19:19 19:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12354 Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly ... SF ER - 19:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
02354 Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly ... Spec ER - 19:25 - -
SMTWTFS
15056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Expr... Exp NER 19:31 19:36 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
55320 Kashipur - Lalkuan Passen... Pass NER 19:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12210 Kathgodam - Kanpur Centra... Exp NR 20:00 20:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
55349 Bareilly City - Lal Kuan ... Pass NER 20:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
15060 Anand Vihar Terminal - La... Exp NER 20:30 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
14616 Amritsar - Lalkuan Expres... Exp NR 20:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
14119 Kathgodam - Dehradun Expr... Exp NCR 20:35 20:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
05310 Lalkuan - Bareilly Specia... Exp NER - 20:40 - -
SMTWTFS
55319 Lalkuan Kashipur Passenge... Pass NER - 20:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
04125 Kathgodam - Dehradun Spec... Spec NER 20:50 20:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
05060 Anand Vihar Terminal - La... Spec NER 20:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
15035 Uttaranchal Sampark Krant... SKr NER 21:20 21:25 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15014 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 21:25 21:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
05035 Uttaranchal Sampark Krant... Spec NER 21:28 21:33 5m -
SMTWTFS
05014 Ranikhet COVID - 19 Speci... Spec NER 21:29 21:34 5m -
SMTWTFS
15055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Expr... Exp NER 21:30 21:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
05056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Puja... Spec NER 21:42 21:47 5m -
SMTWTFS
12091 Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi... JShtb NER 22:30 22:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
02091 Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi... Spec NER 22:30 22:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 22:40 22:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05309 Bareilly - Lalkuan Specia... Exp NER 22:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
03020 Bagh Festival Special... Spec ER 22:47 22:52 5m -
SMTWTFS
14615 Lalkuan - Amritsar Expres... Exp NR - 23:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Lal Kuan Junction by train, get complete information about LKU / Lal Kuan Junction station, nearest airport to Lal Kuan Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Lal Kuan Junction

Loading...
Lal Kuan Junction

Railway Station in Nainital