12527 / Ramnagar - Chandigarh SF InterCity Express
रामनगर - चंडीगढ़ सुपरफास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12527/Ramnagar - Chandigarh SF InterCity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ramnagar.
Departs @ 05:35 (Ramnagar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:15 (Chandigarh Junction)
SMTWTFS

Ramnagar - Chandigarh SF InterCity Express (12527) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RMR Ramnagar 05:35 - 1 0.0 1 NER
2. KPV Kashipur Junction 05:57 06:10 13m - 26.9 1 NER
3. PLS Pipalsana 06:40 06:42 2m 1 57.6 1 NER
4. MB Moradabad Junction 07:35 07:43 8m 4 76.8 1 NR
5. NBD Najibabad Junction 09:11 09:13 2m 2 175.6 1 NR
6. LRJ Laksar Junction 09:51 09:53 2m 3 217.3 1 NR
7. RK Roorkee 10:11 10:13 2m 3 235.3 1 NR
8. SRE Saharanpur Junction 11:00 11:10 10m - 270.1 1 NR
9. YJUD Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 11:36 11:38 2m 3 300.3 1 NR
10. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 12:25 12:30 5m 4 351.1 1 NR
11. CDG Chandigarh Junction 13:15 - 5 395.8 1 NR
Last Updated: 09-Sep-18 18:26 IST
12527 / Ramnagar - Chandigarh SF InterCity Express (रामनगर - चंडीगढ़ सुपरफास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Ramnagar and Chandigarh Junction. The train leaves from Ramnagar on at 05:35 hrs and reaches Chandigarh Junction at 13:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ramnagar, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Chandigarh Junction. It takes 7 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 427 kilometers.

The return train is 12528.
Loading...