19062 / Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express
रामनगर - बांद्रा टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 19062/Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ramnagar
.
Departs @ 16:30 (Ramnagar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:00 +1 night (Bandra Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express (19062) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RMR Ramnagar 16:30 - 1 0.0 1 NER
2. KPV Kashipur Junction 16:53 16:58 5m 3 27.0 1 NER
3. BPZ Bazpur 17:18 17:20 2m 1 47.3 1 NER
4. LKU Lal Kuan Junction 18:12 18:17 5m - 85.4 1 NER
5. KHH Kichha 18:34 18:36 2m 1 103.1 1 NER
6. BHI Baheri 18:49 18:54 5m 1 118.4 1 NER
7. IZN Izzatnagar 19:35 19:40 5m 2 162.6 1 NER
8. BE Bareilly Junction 20:02 20:05 3m 5 169.6 1 NR
9. BEM Budaun 20:57 21:02 5m 1 213.9 1 NER
10. KSJ Kasganj Junction 22:40 22:50 10m 5 272.9 1 NER
11. HTC Hathras City 23:38 23:40 2m 1 336.2 1 NCR
12. MTJ Mathura Junction 01:20 01:30 10m 8 378.0 2 NCR
13. AH Achhnera Junction 02:20 02:30 10m 2 413.1 2 NCR
14. BTE Bharatpur Junction 03:25 03:35 10m 1 440.5 2 WCR
15. GGC Gangapur City 04:50 04:55 5m 2 559.6 2 WCR
16. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 05:43 05:45 2m 2 623.3 2 WCR
17. KOTA Kota Junction 07:05 07:10 5m 2 731.2 2 WCR
18. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction 08:13 08:15 2m 1 803.5 2 WCR
19. SGZ Shamgarh 08:58 09:00 2m 1 864.8 2 WCR
20. NAD Nagda Junction 10:53 10:55 2m 2 956.7 2 WR
21. RTM Ratlam Junction 11:30 11:50 20m 4 997.9 2 WR
22. DHD Dahod 13:17 13:19 2m 2 1111.6 2 WR
23. GDA Godhra Junction 14:38 14:40 2m 1 1184.8 2 WR
24. BRC Vadodara Junction 15:42 15:52 10m 1 1258.6 2 WR
25. BH Bharuch Junction 16:40 16:42 2m 4 1329.1 2 WR
26. ST Surat 17:35 17:40 5m 2 1388.3 2 WR
27. VAPI Vapi 19:12 19:14 2m 2 1483.5 2 WR
28. BVI Borivali 21:17 21:20 3m 7,8 1622.0 2 WR
29. BDTS Bandra Terminus 22:00 - 2 1640.4 2 WR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 13:22 IST
19062 / Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express (रामनगर - बांद्रा टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Ramnagar and Bandra Terminus. The train leaves from Ramnagar on at 16:30 hrs and reaches Bandra Terminus at 22:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ramnagar, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Bandra Terminus. It takes 29 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1640 kilometers.

The return train is 19061.
Loading...