RWO / Ranavav

Ranavav (रानावाव), station code RWO, is a railway station in Porbandar district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhavnagar Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ranavav.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ranavav (RWO)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19015 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 04:49 04:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59297 Porbandar Somnath Passeng... Pass WR 06:14 06:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59214 Porbandar - Bhanvad Passe... Pass WR 06:44 06:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59212 Porbandar Rajkot Fast Pas... Pass WR 07:14 07:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59213 Bhanvad Porbandar Passeng... Pass WR 09:27 09:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59206 Porbandar - Kanalus Passe... Pass WR 10:24 10:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19571 Rajkot-Porbandar Express... Exp WR 11:11 11:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19572 Porbandar - Rajkot Expres... Exp WR 14:44 14:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59205 Kanalas Porbandar Passeng... Pass WR 16:10 16:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59211 Rajkot Porbandar Fast Pas... Pass WR 19:09 19:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59216 Porbandar - Bhanvad Passe... Pass WR 19:14 19:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59298 Somnath Porbandar Passeng... Pass WR 20:04 20:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19016 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 21:19 21:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59215 Bhanvad Porbandar Passeng... Pass WR 22:15 22:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ranavav by train, get complete information about RWO / Ranavav station, nearest airport to Ranavav. Complete list of trains to and from Ranavav

Loading...

Railway Station in Porbandar