59211 / Rajkot Porbandar Fast Passenger
राजकोट - पोरबंदर फास्ट पैसेंजर

Train is diverted between RJT and WSJ stations.
The following table shows the schedule of 59211/Rajkot Porbandar Fast Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Rajkot Junction
.
Departs @ 14:10 (Rajkot Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:00 (Porbandar)
SMTWTFS

Rajkot Porbandar Fast Passenger (59211) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RJT Rajkot Junction 14:10 - 4 0.0 1 WR
2. PDH Padadhari 14:32 14:33 1m 1 24.8 1 WR
3. HM Hadmatiya Junction 14:59 15:00 1m 1 38.7 1 WR
4. JALD Jaliya Devani 15:06 15:07 1m 1 46.7 1 WR
5. WTJ Jam Wanthali 15:16 15:17 1m 1 54.3 1 WR
6. ALB Alia Bada 15:27 15:28 1m 1 66.0 1 WR
7. HAPA Hapa 15:45 15:55 10m 2 76.0 1 WR
8. JAM Jamnagar Junction 16:12 16:17 5m 1 84.5 1 WR
9. LKBL Lakhabawal 16:34 16:35 1m 1 96.2 1 WR
10. PPLI Pipli 16:44 16:45 1m 1 105.9 1 WR
11. KNLS Kanalus Junction 17:05 17:15 10m 1 111.0 1 WR
12. LPJ Lalpur Jam 17:49 17:50 1m 1 128.5 1 WR
13. GOP Gop Jam 18:07 18:08 1m 1 145.5 1 WR
14. BNVD Bhaunra 18:24 18:25 1m 1 164.0 1 WR
15. JSPR Jashapar 18:32 18:33 1m 1 177.5 1 WR
16. WSJ Wansjaliya 18:41 18:42 1m 2 182.2 1 WR
17. TRSR Tarsai 18:48 18:49 1m 1 186.8 1 WR
18. SKR Sakhpur 18:53 18:54 1m 1 189.2 1 WR
19. RNBD Rana Bordi 19:00 19:01 1m 1 191.8 1 WR
20. RWO Ranavav 19:09 19:10 1m 1 202.5 1 WR
21. PBR Porbandar 20:00 - 2 215.9 1 WR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 21:08 IST
59211 / Rajkot Porbandar Fast Passenger (राजकोट - पोरबंदर फास्ट पैसेंजर) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Rajkot Junction and Porbandar. The train leaves from Rajkot Junction on at 14:10 hrs and reaches Porbandar at 20:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Rajkot Junction, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Porbandar. It takes 5 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 216 kilometers.

The return train is 59212.
Loading...