19015 / Saurashtra Express
सौराष्ट्र मेल / સૌરાષ્ટ્ર મેલ

The following table shows the schedule of 19015/Saurashtra Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Central
.
Departs @ 08:20 (Mumbai Central)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night (Porbandar)
SMTWTFS

Saurashtra Express (19015) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MMCT Mumbai Central 08:20 - - 0.0 1 WR
2. DDR Dadar Western 08:30 08:32 2m 3 5.9 1 WR
3. BVI Borivali 08:59 09:02 3m 6 29.5 1 WR
4. BSR Vasai Road 09:23 09:25 2m 4 47.1 1 WR
5. VR Virar 09:36 09:38 2m 3 55.4 1 WR
6. SAH Saphale 09:55 09:57 2m 1 71.7 1 WR
7. PLG Palghar 10:09 10:11 2m 1 86.5 1 WR
8. BOR Boisar 10:21 10:23 2m 2 97.8 1 WR
9. DRD Dahanu Road 10:43 10:45 2m 1 119.5 1 WR
10. GVD Gholvad 10:55 10:57 2m 1 130.6 1 WR
11. UBR Umargam Road 11:05 11:07 2m 1 139.8 1 WR
12. SJN Sanjan 11:15 11:17 2m 1 145.1 1 WR
13. BLD Bhilad 11:27 11:29 2m 2 156.7 1 WR
14. VAPI Vapi 11:37 11:42 5m 1 168.0 1 WR
15. UVD Udvada 11:54 11:56 2m 1 177.6 1 WR
16. PAD Pardi 12:02 12:04 2m 2 183.6 1 WR
17. BL Valsad 12:19 12:24 5m 2 194.2 1 WR
18. BIM Bilimora Junction 12:42 12:44 2m 1 212.3 1 WR
19. AML Amalsad 12:50 12:52 2m 1 217.7 1 WR
20. NVS Navsari 13:02 13:07 5m 1 233.4 1 WR
21. MRL Maroli 13:18 13:20 2m 1 241.8 1 WR
22. UDN Udhna Junction 13:36 13:38 2m 1 259.2 1 WR
23. ST Surat 14:10 14:15 5m 1 263.2 1 WR
24. SYN Sayan 14:29 14:30 1m 1 276.9 1 WR
25. KIM Kim 14:38 14:40 2m 1 286.8 1 WR
26. KSB Kosamba Junction 14:48 14:50 2m 1 294.6 1 WR
27. PAO Panoli 14:58 14:59 1m 1 302.8 1 WR
28. AKV Ankleshwar Junction 15:16 15:18 2m 1 313.0 1 WR
29. BH Bharuch Junction 15:31 15:33 2m 3 322.4 1 WR
30. NIU Nabipur 15:45 15:46 1m 1 334.5 1 WR
31. PLJ Palej 15:57 15:58 1m 4 347.9 1 WR
32. MYG Miyagam Karjan 16:11 16:12 1m 2 363.1 1 WR
33. ITA Itola 16:23 16:24 1m 1 374.8 1 WR
34. VS Vishvamitri 16:43 16:44 1m 3 390.0 1 WR
35. BRC Vadodara Junction 16:55 17:00 5m 4 392.9 1 WR
36. VDA Vasad Junction 17:22 17:23 1m 2 413.1 1 WR
37. ANND Anand Junction 17:41 17:42 1m 3 428.4 1 WR
38. KBRV Kanjari Boriyavi Junction 17:55 17:56 1m 3 436.2 1 WR
39. ND Nadiad Junction 18:13 18:14 1m 2 447.2 1 WR
40. MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road 18:29 18:30 1m 3 464.7 1 WR
41. BJD Barejadi 18:53 18:54 1m 2 476.2 1 WR
42. MAN Maninagar 19:23 19:25 2m 1 489.6 1 WR
43. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 19:45 20:05 20m 2 492.9 1 WR
44. SBT Sabarmati Junction 20:16 20:18 2m 3 498.2 1 WR
45. CLDY Chandlodiya 20:26 20:28 2m 1 503.9 1 WR
46. ABD Ambli Road 20:34 20:35 1m 1 509.6 1 WR
47. SAU Sanand 20:45 20:47 2m 1 521.2 1 WR
48. CE Chharodi 20:58 21:00 2m 1 532.7 1 WR
49. JKA Jakhvada 21:12 21:14 2m 1 546.2 1 WR
50. VG Viramgam Junction 21:38 21:40 2m 1 558.1 1 WR
51. SUNR Surendranagar Junction 22:45 22:47 2m 1 623.6 1 WR
52. THAN Than Junction 23:24 23:26 2m 1 671.3 1 WR
53. WKR Wankaner Junction 23:51 23:53 2m 1 697.7 1 WR
54. RJT Rajkot Junction 00:49 00:54 5m 3 739.6 2 WR
55. HAPA Hapa 02:01 02:03 2m 2 815.6 2 WR
56. JAM Jamnagar Junction 02:12 02:17 5m 1 824.1 2 WR
57. LPJ Lalpur Jam 03:41 03:42 1m 1 865.3 2 WR
58. GOP Gop Jam 03:58 03:59 1m 1 882.3 2 WR
59. BNVD Bhaunra 04:13 04:14 1m 1 900.8 2 WR
60. WSJ Wansjaliya 04:32 04:33 1m 2 919.0 2 WR
61. SKR Sakhpur 04:38 04:39 1m 1 926.0 2 WR
62. RWO Ranavav 04:49 04:50 1m 1 939.3 2 WR
63. PBR Porbandar 05:30 - 1 952.7 2 WR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 13:12 IST
19015 / Saurashtra Express (सौराष्ट्र मेल / સૌરાષ્ટ્ર મેલ) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Mumbai Central and Porbandar. The train leaves from Mumbai Central on at 08:20 hrs and reaches Porbandar at 05:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Central, crosses 61 railway station and terminates at Porbandar. It takes 21 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 953 kilometers.

The return train is 19016.
Loading...