VLNK / Velankanni
वेलनकन्नी

Velankanni (वेलनकन्नी), station code VLNK, is a railway station in Velankanni district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Velankanni.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Velankanni have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Velankanni (VLNK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
06094 Nagercoil Jn - Velankanni... Exp SR 03:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
06087 Tambaram - Velankanni Far... Exp SR 03:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
09041 Bandra (T.) - Velankanni ... Exp WR 04:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
16185 Chennai Egmore - Velankan... Exp SR 06:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
06015 Ernakulam Jn - Velankanni... Exp SR 07:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
06081 Chennai Egmore - Velankan... Exp SR 08:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
06083 M.G.R Chennai Central - V... Exp SR 08:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
06042 Velankanni - Mumbai LTT F... Exp SR - 08:30 - -
SMTWTFS
07060 Secunderabad - Velankanni... Exp SCR 09:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
07412 Kakinada Port - Velankann... Exp SCR 09:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
06085 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 10:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
76813 Karaikkal-Velankanni DEMU... EMU SR 10:35 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
76814 Velankanni-Nagappattinam ... EMU SR - 10:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
76817 Nagappattinam - Velankann... EMU SR 11:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
01032 Velankanni - Mumbai LTT F... Exp CR - 12:00 - -
SMTWTFS
17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankann... Exp SWR 12:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
07315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankann... Exp SWR 12:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
00107 Sawantwadi Road - Velanka... Exp KR 12:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
76818 Velankanni Karaikkal DEMU... EMU SR - 16:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
06084 Velankanni - M.G.R Chenna... Exp SR - 16:30 - -
SMTWTFS
06082 Velankanni - Chennai Egmo... Exp SR - 17:20 - -
SMTWTFS
06089 Tiruchchirappalli - Velan... Exp SR 17:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
06016 Velankanni - Ernakulam Jn... Exp SR - 18:15 - -
SMTWTFS
07059 Velankanni - Secunderabad... Exp SCR - 18:30 - -
SMTWTFS
07413 Velankanni - Kakinada Por... Klkt SCR - 18:30 - -
SMTWTFS
01031 Mumbai LTT - Velankanni F... Exp CR 19:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
07316 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gam... Exp SWR - 20:15 - -
SMTWTFS
00108 Velankanni - Sawantwadi R... Exp KR - 20:15 - -
SMTWTFS
16186 Velankanni - Chennai Egmo... Exp SR - 20:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
06040 Velankanni - Mumbai LTT F... Exp SR - 21:45 - -
SMTWTFS
09042 Velankanni - Bandra (T.) ... Exp WR - 21:45 - -
SMTWTFS
06093 Velankanni - Nagercoil Jn... Exp SR - 22:00 - -
SMTWTFS
17316 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gam... Exp SWR - 23:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
06086 Velankanni - Thiruvananth... Exp SR - 23:45 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Velankanni by train, get complete information about VLNK / Velankanni station, nearest airport to Velankanni. Complete list of trains to and from Velankanni

Loading...

Railway Station in Velankanni