VLNK / Velankanni

Velankanni, station code VLNK, is a railway station in Velankanni district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Velankanni.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Velankanni have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Velankanni (VLNK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
06090 Nagercoil - Velankanni Fa... Exp SR 04:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
06085 Chennai Egmore - Velankan... Exp SR 06:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
82647 Chennai Egmore - Velankan... Prm SR 06:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
16185 Chennai Egmore - Velankan... Exp SR 07:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
06016 Ernakulam Junction - Vela... Exp SR 09:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
07060 Secunderabad - Velankanni... Exp SCR 09:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
07061 Kakinada Port - Velankann... Exp SCR 09:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
76813 Karaikkal-Velankanni DEMU... EMU SR 10:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
76814 Velankanni-Nagappattinam ... EMU SR - 10:50 - -
SMTWTFS
76817 Nagappattinam Velankanni ... EMU SR 11:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankann... Exp SWR 12:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
07412 Vijayawada - Velankanni F... Exp SCR 12:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
09027 Bandra (T) - Velankanni F... Exp WR 12:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
82655 Vasco da Gama - Velankann... Prm SWR 12:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
07413 Velankanni - Vijayawada F... Exp SCR - 12:50 - -
SMTWTFS
07315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankann... Exp SWR 13:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
07317 Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankann... Exp SWR 13:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
06008 Thiruvananthapuram - Vela... Exp SR 14:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
06015 Vellankanni - Ernakulam J... Exp SR - 14:20 - -
SMTWTFS
06089 Velankanni - Nagercoil Fa... Exp SR - 14:20 - -
SMTWTFS
76818 Velankanni Karaikkal DEMU... EMU SR - 16:00 - -
SMTWTFS
06007 Velankanni - Thiruvananth... Exp SR - 18:15 - -
SMTWTFS
01032 Velankanni - Mumbai CSMT ... Exp CR - 18:30 - -
SMTWTFS
07059 Velankanni - Secunderabad... Exp SCR - 18:45 - -
SMTWTFS
82656 Velankanni - Vasco Da Gam... Prm SWR - 20:15 - -
SMTWTFS
07316 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gam... Exp SWR - 20:15 - -
SMTWTFS
16186 Velankanni - Chennai Egmo... Exp SR - 20:45 - -
SMTWTFS
09028 Velankanni - Bandra (T) F... Exp WR - 21:45 - -
SMTWTFS
06086 Velankanni - Chennai Egmo... Exp SR - 22:30 - -
SMTWTFS
82648 Velankanni - Chennai Egmo... Prm SR - 22:30 - -
SMTWTFS
01031 Mumbai CSMT - Velankanni ... Exp CR 23:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
17316 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gam... Exp SWR - 23:45 - -
SMTWTFS
07318 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gam... Exp SWR - 23:45 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Velankanni by train, get complete information about VLNK / Velankanni station, nearest airport to Velankanni. Complete list of trains to and from Velankanni

Railway Station in Velankanni