Velankanni/VLNK

Velankanni railway station in Velankanni district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Velankanni. VLNK have 3 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 01032 Velankanni - Mumbai ... - 09:00 - 0 S - - - - F -
2 76814 Velankanni-Nagappatt... - 10:50 - S M T W T F S
3 06015 Vellankanni - Ernaku... - 14:20 - 0 - - - - - F -
4 76818 Velankanni Karaikkal... - 16:00 - S M T W T F S
5 06005 Velankanni - Tirunel... - 17:00 - 0 S - - - - - -
6 06007 Velankanni – Thiru... - 18:15 - 0 S - - - - - -
7 82656 Velankanni - Vasco D... - 20:15 - 0 - M - - T - -
8 16186 Velankanni - Chennai... - 20:45 - S M T W T F S
9 17316 Velankanni - Vasco-D... - 23:45 - - - T - - - -
10 16185 Chennai Egmore - Vel... 07:45 - - S M T W T F S
11 06016 Ernakulam Junction -... 09:30 - - 0 - - - - - F -
12 76813 Karaikkal-Velankanni... 10:35 - - S M T W T F S
13 76817 Nagappattinam Velank... 11:50 - - S M T W T F S
14 17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela... 12:25 - - - - T - - - -
15 82655 Vasco da Gama - Vela... 12:35 - - 0 S - - - T - -
16 06008 Thiruvananthapuram ... 14:00 - - 0 - M - - - - -
17 01031 Mumbai LTT - Velanka... 22:00 - - 0 - - - - - - S
Velankanni/VLNK
Tiruchirapalli Airport/TRZ: 130 KM
Station Type: Regular
Address: Velankanni Railway Station, Velankanni, Tamil Nadu
Zone: Southern Railway
Divisiion: Tiruchirappalli
Elevation: 2 m above sea level
Platform(s): 3
Track: Single Diesel BG
Date Est.:
Railway Station in Velankanni