VLNK / Velankanni
वेलनकन्नी

Velankanni, station code VLNK, is a railway station in Velankanni district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Velankanni.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Velankanni have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Velankanni (VLNK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16185 Chennai Egmore - Velankan... Exp SR 06:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
76813 Karaikkal-Velankanni DEMU... EMU SR 10:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
76814 Velankanni-Nagappattinam ... EMU SR - 10:50 - -
SMTWTFS
76817 Nagappattinam Velankanni ... EMU SR 11:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankann... Exp SWR 12:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
76818 Velankanni Karaikkal DEMU... EMU SR - 16:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
16186 Velankanni - Chennai Egmo... Exp SR - 20:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
17316 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gam... Exp SWR - 23:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Velankanni by train, get complete information about VLNK / Velankanni station, nearest airport to Velankanni. Complete list of trains to and from Velankanni

Railway Station in Velankanni