17316 / Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
वेलांकन्नि - वास्को- द- गामा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Velankanni
.
Departs @ 23:45 (Velankanni)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights (Vasco da Gama)
SMTWTFS

Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (17316) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. VLNK Velankanni 23:45 - 2 0.0 1 SR
2. NGT Nagappattinam Junction 00:10 00:15 5m 1 10.1 2 SR
3. TVR Thiruvarur Junction 00:43 00:45 2m 1 33.4 2 SR
4. TJ Thanjavur Junction 01:43 01:45 2m 2 87.5 2 SR
5. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 03:00 03:10 10m 1 137.2 2 SR
6. KRR Karur Junction 04:23 04:25 2m 3 213.5 2 SR
7. ED Erode Junction 06:10 06:20 10m 2 278.4 2 SR
8. SA Salem Junction 07:17 07:20 3m 5 338.1 2 SR
9. BWT Bangarapet Terminal 10:05 10:10 5m 3 527.0 2 SWR
10. KJM Krishnarajapuram 11:03 11:05 2m 3 583.4 2 SWR
11. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 13:30 14:30 60m 2 604.2 2 SWR
12. TK Tumakuru 15:28 15:30 2m 1 668.0 2 SWR
13. ASK Arsikere Junction 16:55 17:00 5m - 764.3 2 SWR
14. RRB Birur Junction 17:43 17:45 2m - 809.7 2 SWR
15. DVG Davangere 19:28 19:30 2m - 924.5 2 SWR
16. HVR Haveri 20:49 20:50 1m - 993.1 2 SWR
17. UBL Hubballi Junction 23:40 23:50 10m - 1068.3 2 SWR
18. DWR Dharwad 00:13 00:15 2m - 1088.7 3 SWR
19. LD Londa Junction 01:33 01:35 2m - 1159.1 3 SWR
20. CLR Castle Rock 02:20 02:30 10m - 1183.7 3 SWR
21. QLM Kulem 04:10 04:15 5m 2 1209.9 3 SWR
22. MAO Madgaon Junction 05:15 05:20 5m 3 1243.2 3 KR
23. VSG Vasco da Gama 06:00 - 2 1267.8 3 SWR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 13:04 IST
17316 / Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (वेलांकन्नि - वास्को- द- गामा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Velankanni and Vasco da Gama. The train leaves from Velankanni on at 23:45 hrs and reaches Vasco da Gama at 06:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Velankanni, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Vasco da Gama. It takes 30 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1268 kilometers.

The return train is 17315.
Loading...