17315 / Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express
वास्को-द-गामा - वेलांकन्नि साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 17315/Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Vasco da Gama
.
Departs @ 09:00 (Vasco da Gama)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night (Velankanni)
SMTWTFS

Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express (17315) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. VSG Vasco da Gama 09:00 - - 0.0 1 SWR
2. MAO Madgaon Junction 09:30 09:35 5m 2 24.6 1 KR
3. SVM Kudchade 09:48 09:50 2m 1 39.5 1 SWR
4. QLM Kulem 10:20 10:25 5m 2 57.9 1 SWR
5. CLR Castle Rock 11:30 11:35 5m 1 84.2 1 SWR
6. LD Londa Junction 12:03 12:05 2m 1 108.7 1 SWR
7. DWR Dharwad 13:18 13:20 2m 1 179.1 1 SWR
8. UBL Hubballi Junction 14:25 14:35 10m 3 199.5 1 SWR
9. HVR Haveri 15:48 15:50 2m 2 274.7 1 SWR
10. DVG Davangere 17:03 17:05 2m 1 343.3 1 SWR
11. RRB Birur Junction 18:53 18:55 2m - 458.1 1 SWR
12. ASK Arsikere Junction 19:45 19:50 5m 1 503.5 1 SWR
13. TK Tumakuru 21:38 21:40 2m - 599.7 1 SWR
14. BAW Chikbanavar Junction 22:40 22:42 2m - 655.5 1 SWR
15. BAND Banaswadi 23:10 23:12 2m - 674.3 1 SWR
16. KJM Krishnarajapuram 00:01 00:03 2m 2 680.5 2 SWR
17. BWT Bangarapet Terminal 00:48 00:50 2m 4 736.8 2 SWR
18. SA Salem Junction 03:50 03:55 5m - 925.7 2 SR
19. ED Erode Junction 05:20 05:30 10m 3 985.4 2 SR
20. KRR Karur Junction 06:28 06:30 2m 3 1050.3 2 SR
21. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 08:10 08:20 10m 1,3 1126.6 2 SR
22. TJ Thanjavur Junction 09:28 09:30 2m 1 1176.3 2 SR
23. TVR Thiruvarur Junction 10:23 10:25 2m 1 1230.4 2 SR
24. NGT Nagappattinam Junction 11:30 11:40 10m 1 1253.7 2 SR
25. VLNK Velankanni 12:25 - 2 1263.8 2 SR
Last Updated: 09-Nov-19 12:23 IST
17315 / Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express (वास्को-द-गामा - वेलांकन्नि साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Vasco da Gama and Velankanni. The train leaves from Vasco da Gama on at 09:00 hrs and reaches Velankanni at 12:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Vasco da Gama, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Velankanni. It takes 27 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1264 kilometers.

The return train is 17316.
Loading...