BIX / Bhind
भिंड

Bhind (भिंड), station code BIX, is a railway station in Bhind district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jhansi Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhind.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bhind have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bhind (BIX)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11802 Etawah - Jhansi Link Expr... Exp NCR 05:52 05:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51887 Gwalior - Etawah Passenge... Pass NCR 08:20 08:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
01887 Gwalior - Etawah Passenge... Spec NCR 08:20 08:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
21125 Ratlam - Bhind Express... Exp NCR 09:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
02125 Ratlam - Bhind Express Co... Spec NCR 09:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
51888 Etawah - Gwalior Passenge... Pass NCR 10:50 10:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01888 Etawah - Gwalior Passenge... Spec NCR 10:50 10:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
19811 Kota - Etawah Express... Exp WCR 12:00 12:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
09811 Kota - Etawah Special... Spec WCR 12:15 12:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
51889 Gwalior - Bhind Passenger... Pass NCR 16:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
01889 Gwalior - Bhind Passenger... Spec NCR 16:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
21126 Bhind - Ratlam Express... Exp NCR - 17:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
02126 Bhind - Ratlam Express Co... Spec NCR - 17:20 - -
SMTWTFS
19812 Etawah - Kota Express... Exp WCR 17:45 17:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09812 Etawah - Kota Special... Spec WCR 17:45 17:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
51890 Bhind - Gwalior Passenger... Pass NCR - 18:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
01890 Bhind - Gwalior Passenger... Spec NCR - 19:00 - -
SMTWTFS
11801 Jhansi - Etawah Link Expr... Exp NCR 20:43 20:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bhind by train, get complete information about BIX / Bhind station, nearest airport to Bhind. Complete list of trains to and from Bhind

Loading...
Bhind