CNDM / Chandi Mandir
चण्डी मन्दिर

Chandi Mandir (चण्डी मन्दिर), station code CNDM, is a railway station in Panchkula district of the Indian state of Haryana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ambala Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chandi Mandir.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chandi Mandir have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chandi Mandir (CNDM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12312 Kalka Mail SF ER 00:13 00:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02312 Kalka Mail COVID - 19 Spe... Spec ER 00:13 00:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
02311 Kalka Mail COVID - 19 Spe... Spec ER 02:38 02:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12311 Kalka Mail SF ER 04:08 04:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13008-Slip Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp NR 05:21 05:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14888 Barmer - Kalka Express... Exp NWR 05:26 05:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54304 Kalka Delhi Passenger... Pass NR 07:58 08:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14095 Himalayan Queen Exp NR 10:41 10:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14795 Ekta Express Exp NWR 10:41 10:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54532 Kalka - Ambala Cantt Pass... Pass NR 13:22 13:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14796 Ekta Express Exp NWR 17:13 17:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14096 Himalayan Queen Exp NR 17:13 17:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54531 Ambala Cantt - Kalka Pass... Pass NR 19:45 19:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14887 Kalka - Barmer Express... Exp NWR 22:03 22:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14887-Slip Kalka - Shriganganagar Ex... Exp NWR 22:03 22:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54303 Delhi Kalka Passenger... Pass NR 22:42 22:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chandi Mandir by train, get complete information about CNDM / Chandi Mandir station, nearest airport to Chandi Mandir. Complete list of trains to and from Chandi Mandir

Loading...
Chandi Mandir

Railway Station in Panchkula