12311 / Kalka Mail
कालका मेल

The following table shows the schedule of 12311/Kalka Mail including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction
.
Departs @ 19:40 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:35 +2 nights (Kalka)
SMTWTFS

Kalka Mail (12311) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 19:40 - 9 0.0 1 ER
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction 20:50 20:55 5m 1 93.2 1 ER
3. DGR Durgapur 21:43 21:45 2m 3 156.9 1 ER
4. ASN Asansol Junction 22:17 22:22 5m 4 199.1 1 ER
5. DHN Dhanbad Junction 23:26 23:31 5m 3 257.5 1 ECR
6. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 23:56 00:01 5m 3 287.2 1 ECR
7. PNME Parasnath 00:12 00:15 3m 3 305.2 2 ECR
8. HZD Hazaribagh Road 00:36 00:39 3m - 332.4 2 ECR
9. KQR Koderma Junction 01:11 01:14 3m 4 380.7 2 ECR
10. GAYA Gaya Junction 02:55 03:00 5m 1 456.9 2 ECR
11. DOS Dehri On Sone 03:57 03:59 2m 2 542.0 2 ECR
12. SSM Sasaram Junction 04:12 04:14 2m 2 559.8 2 ECR
13. BBU Bhabua Road 04:45 04:47 2m 2 607.4 2 ECR
14. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 06:10 06:25 15m 7 662.0 2 ECR
15. MZP Mirzapur 07:35 07:37 2m 3 725.2 2 NCR
16. ALD Allahabad Junction 09:00 09:10 10m 1 814.7 2 NCR
17. FTP Fatehpur 10:50 10:52 2m 3 931.4 2 NCR
18. CNB Kanpur Central 12:25 12:35 10m 1,5 1009.1 2 NCR
19. PHD Phaphund 13:44 13:46 2m 3 1092.2 2 NCR
20. ETW Etawah Junction 14:25 14:30 5m 1 1148.5 2 NCR
21. SKB Shikohabad Junction 15:06 15:08 2m 3 1203.8 2 NCR
22. FZD Firozabad 15:30 15:35 5m 3 1223.7 2 NCR
23. TDL Tundla Junction 16:10 16:15 5m 1,2 1240.2 2 NCR
24. HRS Hathras Junction 16:53 16:55 2m 2 1288.2 2 NCR
25. ALJN Aligarh Junction 17:20 17:25 5m 4 1318.5 2 NCR
26. KRJ Khurja Junction 17:55 17:57 2m 2 1361.8 2 NCR
27. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 20:00 20:02 2m 3,4 1424.4 2 NR
28. DLI Old Delhi Junction 21:00 21:30 30m 5 1444.8 2 NR
29. SZM Subzi Mandi 21:43 21:45 2m 1 1447.6 2 NR
30. SNP Sonipat 22:14 22:16 2m 2 1488.0 2 NR
31. GNU Ganaur 22:29 22:31 2m 2 1504.0 2 NR
32. SMK Samalkha 22:43 22:45 2m 2 1516.2 2 NR
33. PNP Panipat Junction 23:01 23:03 2m 3 1533.3 2 NR
34. KUN Karnal 23:30 23:32 2m 2 1567.6 2 NR
35. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 00:36 00:38 2m 1 1600.8 3 NR
36. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 01:55 02:05 10m 7 1642.7 3 NR
37. CDG Chandigarh Junction 02:55 03:55 60m 3 1687.4 3 NR
38. CNDM Chandi Mandir 04:08 04:10 2m 1 1696.7 3 NR
39. KLK Kalka 04:35 - 1,2 1712.1 3 NR
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 11:24 IST
12311 / Kalka Mail (कालका मेल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Kalka. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 19:40 hrs and reaches Kalka at 04:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 37 railway station and terminates at Kalka. It takes 32 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1712 kilometers.

The return train is 12312.
Loading...