12312 / Kalka Mail
कालका मेल

The following table shows the schedule of 12312/Kalka Mail including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kalka
.
Departs @ 23:55 (Kalka)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Kalka Mail (12312) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KLK Kalka 23:55 - 1 0.0 1 NR
2. CNDM Chandi Mandir 00:13 00:15 2m 1 15.4 2 NR
3. CDG Chandigarh Junction 00:28 01:20 52m 6 24.7 2 NR
4. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 02:10 02:20 10m 2 69.4 2 NR
5. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 02:56 02:58 2m 2 111.4 2 NR
6. KUN Karnal 03:20 03:22 2m 1 144.6 2 NR
7. PNP Panipat Junction 03:49 03:51 2m 1 178.8 2 NR
8. SMK Samalkha 04:02 04:04 2m 1 195.9 2 NR
9. GNU Ganaur 04:15 04:17 2m 1 208.2 2 NR
10. SNP Sonipat 04:31 04:33 2m 1 224.1 2 NR
11. ANDI Delhi Adarsh Nagar 04:56 04:58 2m 1 258.4 2 NR
12. SZM Subzi Mandi 05:43 05:45 2m 2 264.5 2 NR
13. DLI Old Delhi Junction 06:30 07:00 30m 11 267.4 2 NR
14. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 07:48 07:50 2m 2 287.7 2 NR
15. KRJ Khurja Junction 08:41 08:43 2m 3 350.4 2 NCR
16. ALJN Aligarh Junction 09:28 09:33 5m 2,3 393.6 2 NCR
17. HRS Hathras Junction 09:55 09:57 2m 1 423.9 2 NCR
18. TDL Tundla Junction 10:45 10:50 5m 3 471.9 2 NCR
19. FZD Firozabad 11:05 11:07 2m 2 488.4 2 NCR
20. SKB Shikohabad Junction 11:25 11:30 5m 2 508.3 2 NCR
21. ETW Etawah Junction 12:06 12:11 5m 3 563.7 2 NCR
22. PHD Phaphund 12:50 12:51 1m 2 619.9 2 NCR
23. CNB Kanpur Central 14:20 14:25 5m 1 703.0 2 NCR
24. FTP Fatehpur 15:30 15:32 2m 2 780.7 2 NCR
25. ALD Allahabad Junction 17:10 17:20 10m 4,5 897.5 2 NCR
26. MZP Mirzapur 18:30 18:32 2m 2 986.9 2 NCR
27. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 20:08 20:23 15m 1 1050.1 2 ECR
28. BBU Bhabua Road 21:02 21:03 1m 3 1104.7 2 ECR
29. SSM Sasaram Junction 21:35 21:36 1m 3 1152.3 2 ECR
30. DOS Dehri On Sone 21:51 21:53 2m 4 1170.1 2 ECR
31. GAYA Gaya Junction 23:05 23:10 5m 3 1255.2 2 ECR
32. KQR Koderma Junction 00:41 00:44 3m 3 1331.4 3 ECR
33. HZD Hazaribagh Road 01:16 01:19 3m - 1379.8 3 ECR
34. PNME Parasnath 01:44 01:47 3m 4 1406.9 3 ECR
35. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 02:07 02:12 5m 2 1424.9 3 ECR
36. DHN Dhanbad Junction 03:05 03:10 5m 1 1454.7 3 ECR
37. ASN Asansol Junction 04:31 04:36 5m 5 1513.0 3 ER
38. DGR Durgapur 05:06 05:10 4m 4 1555.2 3 ER
39. BWN Barddhaman Junction 06:28 06:33 5m 5 1619.0 3 ER
40. HWH Howrah Junction 08:05 - 9,14 1712.1 3 ER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 11:24 IST
12312 / Kalka Mail (कालका मेल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Kalka and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Kalka on at 23:55 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 08:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kalka, crosses 38 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 32 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1712 kilometers.

The return train is 12311.
Loading...