GSDH / Garsanda Halt
गरसंडा हॉल्ट

Garsanda Halt (गरसंडा हॉल्ट), station code GSDH, is a railway station in Lakhisarai district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Garsanda Halt.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Garsanda Halt have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Garsanda Halt (GSDH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63320 Gaya - Kiul Memu MEMU ECR 00:43 00:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03394 Gaya - Kiul MEMU Special... MEMU ECR 02:07 02:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63317 Kiul - Gaya Memu MEMU ECR 04:54 04:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53627 Kiul - Gaya Passenger... Pass ECR 06:07 06:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63316 Gaya - Jhajha Memu MEMU ECR 09:17 09:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03386 Gaya - Jhajha MEMU Specia... MEMU ECR 09:17 09:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53404 Gaya Jamalpur Passenger... Pass ER 09:53 09:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63356 Gaya - Kiul MEMU MEMU ECR 10:49 10:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63355 Kiul - Gaya MEMU MEMU ECR 13:24 13:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03390 Gaya - Kiul Passenger Spe... Pass ECR 15:16 15:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03385 Jhajha - Gaya MEMU Specia... MEMU ECR 16:12 16:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63315 Jhajha - Gaya Memu MEMU ECR 16:12 16:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63319 Kiul - Gaya Memu MEMU ECR 18:02 18:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03389 Kiul - Gaya Passenger Spe... Pass ECR 18:18 18:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03393 Kiul - Gaya Passenger Spe... Pass ECR 18:18 18:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger... Pass ER 19:02 19:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53630 Gaya - Kiul Passenger... Pass ECR 23:15 23:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Garsanda Halt by train, get complete information about GSDH / Garsanda Halt station, nearest airport to Garsanda Halt. Complete list of trains to and from Garsanda Halt

Loading...
Garsanda Halt