LKR / Luckeesarai Junction
लक्खीसराय जंक्शन

Luckeesarai Junction (लक्खीसराय जंक्शन), station code LKR, is a railway station in Lakhisarai district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Luckeesarai Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Luckeesarai Junction have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU MEMU ECR 00:40 00:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63320 Gaya - Kiul Memu MEMU ECR 01:00 01:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03484 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Spe... SF ER 01:28 01:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
03414 New Delhi - Malda Town Sp... SF ER 01:28 01:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
63205 Kiul - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 01:49 01:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03394 Gaya - Kiul Passenger Spe... Pass ECR 02:31 02:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
13420 Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur J... Exp ER 02:42 02:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER 03:07 03:09 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar T... SF ECR 03:20 03:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13031 Howrah - Jaynagar Express... Exp ER 03:28 03:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13032 Jaynagar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 03:42 03:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 03:59 04:01 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63203 Kiul - Mokama MEMU MEMU ECR 04:14 04:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63317 Kiul - Gaya Memu MEMU ECR 04:35 04:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13155 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER 04:43 04:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13157 Tirhut Express Exp ER 04:43 04:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12368 Vikramshila Express SF ER 04:58 05:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63572 Mokama - Jasidih MEMU... MEMU ER 05:17 05:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 05:31 05:33 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03572 Mokama - Jasidih MEMU Spe... MEMU ER 05:33 05:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03213 Jhajha - Patna MEMU Speci... MEMU ECR 07:12 07:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02024 Patna - Howrah Special Fa... SF ECR 07:13 07:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12024 Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi... JShtb ECR 07:24 07:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express... Exp ER 07:29 07:31 2m 4
SMTWTFS
04022 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Spe... GR NR 08:18 08:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
13236 Danapur-Sahibganj InterCi... Exp ECR 08:23 08:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter... Exp ER 08:28 08:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18184 Buxar - Tatanagar Super E... Exp SER 08:42 08:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13029 Howrah - Mokama Express... Exp ER 08:52 08:54 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22348 Patna - Howrah Vande Bhar... VB ECR 09:20 09:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER 09:28 09:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63316 Gaya - Jhajha Memu MEMU ECR 09:36 09:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03386 Gaya - Jhajha MEMU Specia... MEMU ECR 09:36 09:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 09:41 09:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13332 Patna - Dhanbad InterCity... Exp ECR 10:47 10:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 11:13 11:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF... SF ER 11:13 11:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22311 Godda - Mumbai LTT SF Exp... SF ER 11:13 11:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
63356 Gaya - Kiul MEMU MEMU ECR 11:23 11:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU Expr... MEMU ECR 12:45 12:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
63355 Kiul - Gaya MEMU MEMU ECR 13:06 13:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13030 Mokama - Howrah Express... Exp ER 13:42 13:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity... Exp ECR 13:50 13:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03413 Malda Town - New Delhi Sp... SF ER 14:05 14:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
03483 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Spe... SF ER 14:05 14:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
12367 Vikramshila Express SF ER 14:33 14:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 14:53 14:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 14:53 14:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22312 Mumbai LTT - Godda SF Exp... SF CR 14:53 14:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express... Exp ER 15:03 15:05 2m 4
SMTWTFS
63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR 15:10 15:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03390 Gaya - Kiul Passenger Spe... Pass ECR 15:40 15:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
03385 Jhajha - Gaya MEMU Specia... MEMU ECR 15:55 15:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
63315 Jhajha - Gaya Memu MEMU ECR 15:55 15:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63318 Gaya - Kiul Memu MEMU ECR 16:13 16:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18183 Tatanagar - Buxar Super E... Exp SER 16:19 16:21 2m 3
SMTWTFS
04021 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Spe... GR NR 16:35 16:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ER 16:38 16:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63212 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR 16:38 16:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63319 Kiul - Gaya Memu MEMU ECR 17:45 17:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 17:55 17:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03389 Kiul - Gaya Passenger Spe... Pass ECR 18:05 18:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
03393 Kiul - Gaya Passenger Spe... Pass ECR 18:05 18:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
13156 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER 18:06 18:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13158 Tirhut Express Exp ER 18:06 18:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03214 Patna - Jhajha MEMU Speci... MEMU ECR 18:34 18:36 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13022 Mithila Express Exp ER 18:48 18:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13235 Sahibganj-Danapur InterCi... Exp ECR 19:08 19:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter... Exp ER 19:10 19:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13207 Jasidih - Patna MEMU Expr... MEMU ECR 19:29 19:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 19:50 19:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12023 Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi... JShtb ECR 19:56 19:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02023 Howrah - Patna Special Fa... SF ECR 20:18 20:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22347 Howrah - Patna Vande Bhar... VB ECR 20:40 20:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
63204 Mokama - Kiul MEMU MEMU ECR 21:39 21:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63571 Jasidih - Mokama MEMU... MEMU ER 22:39 22:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03571 Jasidih - Mokama MEMU Spe... MEMU ER 22:39 22:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 22:48 22:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12352 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... SF ECR 23:29 23:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Luckeesarai Junction by train, get complete information about LKR / Luckeesarai Junction station, nearest airport to Luckeesarai Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Luckeesarai Junction

Loading...
Luckeesarai Junction