KIS / Kapilas Road Junction
कपिलास रोड़ जंक्शन

Kapilas Road Junction (कपिलास रोड़ जंक्शन), station code KIS, is a railway station in Khordha district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Khurda Road Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kapilas Road Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kapilas Road Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kapilas Road Junction (KIS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
68407 Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar MEM... MEMU ECoR 08:09 08:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
08555 Bhadrak - Daspalla MEMU S... MEMU ECoR 08:15 08:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
08415 Jaleswar - Puri MEMU Spec... MEMU ECoR 08:38 08:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 09:30 09:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
68424 Cuttack - Bhadrakh Memu... MEMU ECoR 09:30 09:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18021 Kharagpur - Khurda Road E... Exp SER 09:55 09:56 1m 2
SMTWTFS
68425 Kendujhargarh - Bhubanesw... MEMU ECoR 10:07 10:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
58436 Cuttack Bhadrakh Fast Pas... Pass ECoR 11:40 11:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
08438 Cuttack - Bhadrak Fast ME... MEMU ECoR 12:16 12:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
58002 Puri - Santragachi Passen... Pass SER 14:00 14:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
68423 Bhadrak - Cuttack MEMU... MEMU ECoR 15:31 15:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
08416 Puri - Jaleswar MEMU Spec... MEMU ECoR 15:55 15:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
68426 Bhubaneswar - Kendujharga... MEMU ECoR 17:16 17:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
08437 Bhadrak - Cuttack Fast ME... MEMU ECoR 17:26 17:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
58435 Bhadrakh Cuttack Fast Pas... Pass ECoR 17:40 17:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
18022 Khurda Road - Kharagpur E... Exp SER 18:28 18:29 1m 3
SMTWTFS
68408 Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Mem... MEMU ECoR 19:13 19:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
08556 Daspalla - Bhadrak MEMU S... MEMU ECoR 19:59 20:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kapilas Road Junction by train, get complete information about KIS / Kapilas Road Junction station, nearest airport to Kapilas Road Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Kapilas Road Junction

Loading...
Kapilas Road Junction