MCS / Mancheswar
मंचेश्वर

Mancheswar (मंचेश्वर), station code MCS, is a railway station in Khordha district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Khurda Road Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mancheswar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mancheswar have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mancheswar (MCS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger... Pass SER 06:27 06:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
12893 Bhubaneswar - Sonepur Int... SF ECoR 06:44 06:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18426 Durg - Puri Express Exp ECoR 06:55 06:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
68421 Angul - Puri MEMU MEMU ECoR 08:50 08:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
58421 Angul Puri Fast Passenger... Pass ECoR 08:51 08:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
08413 Talcher - Puri MEMU Speci... MEMU ECoR 08:53 08:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
08555 Bhadrak - Nayagarh Town M... MEMU ECoR 09:20 09:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
58413 Talcher Puri Passenger... Pass ECoR 09:28 09:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
68413 Talcher - Puri MEMU MEMU ECoR 09:28 09:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
68407 Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar MEM... MEMU ECoR 09:30 09:31 1m 3
SMTWTFS
08534 Palasa - Cuttack Passenge... Pass ECoR 09:45 09:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
58534 Palasa - Cuttack Passenge... Pass ECoR 09:47 09:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
08415 Jaleswar - Puri MEMU Spec... MEMU ECoR 09:53 09:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
68416 Puri - Cuttack MEMU MEMU ECoR 10:02 10:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
08422 Gunupur - Cuttack MEMU Sp... MEMU ECoR 10:02 10:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
18444 Gunupur - Cuttack MEMU Ex... MEMU ECoR 10:02 10:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
68434 Ichchapuram - Cuttack Mem... MEMU ECoR 10:17 10:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
18021 Kharagpur - Khurda Road E... Exp SER 11:02 11:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
18303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercit... Exp ECoR 11:02 11:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 11:04 11:05 1m 4
SMTWTFS
68425 Kendujhargarh - Bhubanesw... MEMU ECoR 11:15 11:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
58002 Puri - Santragachi Passen... Pass SER 11:57 11:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
08460 Bhubaneswar - Cuttack Mem... MEMU ECoR 13:41 13:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
08416 Puri - Jaleswar MEMU Spec... MEMU ECoR 15:00 15:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
68426 Bhubaneswar - Kendujharga... MEMU ECoR 16:12 16:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
08533 Cuttack - Palasa Passenge... Pass ECoR 16:51 16:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
58533 Cuttack - Palasa Passenge... Pass ECoR 17:01 17:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
18022 Khurda Road - Kharagpur E... Exp SER 17:24 17:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercit... Exp ECoR 17:27 17:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
68415 Cuttack - Puri MEMU MEMU ECoR 17:33 17:34 1m 3,4
SMTWTFS
08421 Cuttack - Gunupur MEMU Sp... MEMU ECoR 17:56 17:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
18443 Cuttack - Gunupur MEMU Ex... MEMU ECoR 17:56 17:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
68408 Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Mem... MEMU ECoR 18:02 18:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68433 Cuttack - Ichchapuram Mem... MEMU ECoR 18:04 18:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
58422 Puri Angul Fast Passenger... Pass ECoR 18:12 18:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68422 Puri - Angul MEMU MEMU ECoR 18:12 18:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
08414 Puri - Talcher MEMU Speci... MEMU ECoR 18:29 18:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
58414 Puri - Talcher Passenger... Pass ECoR 18:42 18:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68414 Puri - Talcher MEMU MEMU ECoR 18:42 18:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
08556 Nayagarh - Bhadrak Town M... MEMU ECoR 18:55 18:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
18425 Puri - Durg Express Exp ECoR 20:42 20:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 20:46 20:47 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12894 Sonepur - Bhubaneswar Int... SF ECoR 21:20 21:21 1m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mancheswar by train, get complete information about MCS / Mancheswar station, nearest airport to Mancheswar. Complete list of trains to and from Mancheswar

Loading...
Mancheswar