KRLR / Karaila Road Junction
करैला रोड जंक्शन

Karaila Road Junction (करैला रोड जंक्शन), station code KRLR, is a railway station in Singrauli district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Dhanbad Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Karaila Road Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Karaila Road Junction have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Karaila Road Junction (KRLR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
51675 Katni - Chopan Fast Passe... Pass WCR 04:49 04:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13344 Shaktinagar - Varanasi In... MEMU ECR 06:20 06:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51680 Chopan - Katni Mix Passen... Pass CR 08:52 08:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51677 Chopan Shaktinagar Passen... Pass WCR 12:47 12:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51678 Shaktinagar Chopan Passen... Pass WCR 15:47 15:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51679 Katni - Chopan Mix Passen... Pass CR 18:25 18:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13343 Varanasi - Shaktinagar In... MEMU ECR 20:17 20:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51676 Chopan - Katni Passenger... Pass WCR 22:00 22:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Karaila Road Junction by train, get complete information about KRLR / Karaila Road Junction station, nearest airport to Karaila Road Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Karaila Road Junction

Loading...
Karaila Road Junction

Railway Station in Singrauli