BRGW / Bargawan
बरगवाँ

Bargawan (बरगवाँ), station code BRGW, is a railway station in Singrauli district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jabalpur Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bargawan.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bargawan have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bargawan (BRGW)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
51675 Katni - Chopan Fast Passe... Pass WCR 02:58 03:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11652 Singrauli - Madan Mahal I... Exp WCR 05:08 05:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01652 Singrauli - Madan Mahal C... Spec WCR 05:08 05:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
01447 Shaktipunj Express Covid ... Spec WCR 06:08 06:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
11447 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 06:08 06:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
11448 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 07:33 07:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
01448 Shaktipunj Express Covid ... Spec WCR 07:33 07:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
22165 Bhopal - Singrauli SF Exp... SF WCR 07:35 07:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51680 Chopan - Katni Mix Passen... Pass CR 09:58 10:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22167 Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamu... SF WCR 10:22 10:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51679 Katni - Chopan Mix Passen... Pass CR 15:58 16:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22168 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singr... SF WCR 17:36 17:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22166 Singrauli - Bhopal SF Exp... SF WCR 20:48 20:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11651 Madan Mahal - Singrauli I... Exp WCR 21:08 21:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01651 Madan Mahal - Singrauli C... Spec WCR 21:08 21:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
51676 Chopan - Katni Passenger... Pass WCR 23:53 23:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bargawan by train, get complete information about BRGW / Bargawan station, nearest airport to Bargawan. Complete list of trains to and from Bargawan

Loading...
Bargawan

Railway Station in Singrauli