MDPB / Madhopur Punjab
माधोपुर पंजाब

Madhopur Punjab (माधोपुर पंजाब), station code MDPB, is a railway station in Pathankot district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Firozpur Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Madhopur Punjab.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Madhopur Punjab have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Madhopur Punjab (MDPB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
04615 Pathankot - Udhampur Expr... Spec NR 05:05 05:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
74909 Pathankot Jn - Udhampur D... EMU NR 05:08 05:09 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14033 Jammu Mail Exp NR 05:34 05:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 09:39 09:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74906 Udhampur - Pathankot Jn. ... DEMU NR 11:34 11:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
74907 Pathankot Jn. - Udhampur ... DEMU NR 14:45 14:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp WR 16:53 16:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74910 Udhampur - Pathankot Jn D... EMU NR 18:38 18:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04616 Udhampur - Pathankot Expr... Spec NR 19:14 19:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Madhopur Punjab by train, get complete information about MDPB / Madhopur Punjab station, nearest airport to Madhopur Punjab. Complete list of trains to and from Madhopur Punjab

Loading...
Madhopur Punjab