SJNP / Sujanpur
सुजानपुर

Sujanpur (सुजानपुर), station code SJNP, is a railway station in Pathankot district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Firozpur Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sujanpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sujanpur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sujanpur (SJNP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
04615 Pathankot - Udhampur Expr... Spec NR 04:56 04:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74909 Pathankot Jn - Udhampur D... EMU NR 05:00 05:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14033 Jammu Mail Exp NR 05:25 05:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 07:23 07:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 09:49 09:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74906 Udhampur - Pathankot Jn. ... DEMU NR 11:43 11:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
74907 Pathankot Jn. - Udhampur ... DEMU NR 14:36 14:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp WR 16:44 16:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14034 Jammu Mail Exp NR 18:18 18:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74910 Udhampur - Pathankot Jn D... EMU NR 18:46 18:47 1m 2
SMTWTFS
04616 Udhampur - Pathankot Expr... Spec NR 19:23 19:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 21:18 21:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sujanpur by train, get complete information about SJNP / Sujanpur station, nearest airport to Sujanpur. Complete list of trains to and from Sujanpur

Loading...
Sujanpur