MDVK / Mahadeokhedi Junction
महादेवखेड़ी जंक्शन

Mahadeokhedi Junction (महादेवखेड़ी जंक्शन), station code MDVK, is a railway station in Vidisha district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhopal Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mahadeokhedi Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mahadeokhedi Junction have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mahadeokhedi Junction (MDVK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19810 Jabalpur - Kota Express... Exp WCR 01:05 01:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19809 Kota - Jabalpur Express... Exp WCR 02:40 02:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59342 Bina - Nagda Passenger... Pass WR 04:11 04:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51607 Bina - Guna Passenger... Pass WCR 06:32 06:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
51612 Bina Kota Passenger Pass WCR 10:12 10:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11604 Bina - Kota MEMU Express... MEMU WCR 10:53 10:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51608 Guna - Bina Passenger... Pass WCR 12:08 12:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51883 Bina - Gwalior Passenger... Pass NCR 12:16 12:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51609 Bina Guna Passenger Pass WCR 15:21 15:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51611 Kota Bina Passenger Pass WCR 15:38 15:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11603 Kota - Bina MEMU Express... MEMU WCR 15:52 15:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51884 Gwalior - Bina Passenger... Pass NCR 17:03 17:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06617 Sogaria - Bina MEMU Inaug... MEMU WCR 18:22 18:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
51610 Guna Bina Passenger Pass WCR 21:13 21:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59341 Nagda - Bina Passenger... Pass WR 22:11 22:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mahadeokhedi Junction by train, get complete information about MDVK / Mahadeokhedi Junction station, nearest airport to Mahadeokhedi Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Mahadeokhedi Junction

Loading...
Mahadeokhedi Junction