MABA / Mandi Bamora
मंडी बामोरा

Mandi Bamora (मंडी बामोरा), station code MABA, is a railway station in Vidisha district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhopal Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mandi Bamora.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mandi Bamora have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mandi Bamora (MABA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
51828 Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger... Pass NCR 01:08 01:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
01704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa... Spec WCR 03:01 03:05 4m -
SMTWTFS
51827 Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger... Pass NCR 03:06 03:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02186 Rewanchal Special SF WCR 03:14 03:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa... Exp WCR 03:45 03:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12186 Rewanchal Superfast Expre... SF WCR 03:47 03:48 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 05:59 06:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11271 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 06:13 06:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar... Exp WCR 06:46 06:48 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
01703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar... Spec WCR 06:50 06:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
01271 Vindhyachal Festival Spec... Spec WCR 07:14 07:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
04813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Special... Spec NWR 07:18 07:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
01058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Spec CR 07:29 07:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
08237 Chhattisgarh Express Fare... Spec SECR 07:50 07:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
02722 Dakshin SF Special Spec SCR 07:57 07:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
22162 Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani... SF WCR 07:58 08:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01163 Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahama... Spec WCR 08:03 08:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 08:18 08:20 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22163 Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahama... SF WCR 08:19 08:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01162 Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani... Spec WCR 08:22 08:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip Panchvalley Express cum P... Exp SECR 08:28 08:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 08:28 08:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01465 Somnath - Jabalpur Specia... Spec WCR 08:48 08:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 09:13 09:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 10:14 10:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18235-Slip Bhopal - Chirmiri Express... Exp SECR 10:14 10:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 10:16 10:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
61631 Bhopal - Bina MEMU MEMU WCR 11:07 11:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express... Spec SECR 12:13 12:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
61634 Bina - Bhopal MEMU MEMU WCR 12:56 12:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
08236 Bilaspur - Bhopal Express... Spec SECR 13:18 13:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
18236 Bilaspur-Bhopal Express C... Exp SECR 14:54 14:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58220-Slip Chirmiri - Bhopal Passeng... Pass SECR 14:54 14:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08238 Chhattisgarh Express Fare... Spec SECR 16:12 16:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 16:28 16:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
61633 Bhopal - Bina MEMU MEMU WCR 16:50 16:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 16:57 16:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 16:59 17:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18238-Slip Chhattisgarh Express Slip... Exp SECR 16:59 17:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
01057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Pa... Spec CR 17:18 17:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
61632 Bina - Bhopal MEMU MEMU WCR 18:04 18:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01466 Jabalpur - Somnath Specia... Spec WCR 18:12 18:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 18:18 18:20 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
04814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Special... Spec NWR 18:41 18:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
02721 Dakshin SF Special SF SCR 18:44 18:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
22161 Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani... SF WCR 19:27 19:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01161 Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani... Spec WCR 19:28 19:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR 19:41 19:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01272 Vindhyachal Festival Spec... Spec WCR 19:52 19:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
11272 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 20:43 20:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22164 Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahama... SF WCR 20:47 20:48 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
01164 Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahama... Exp WCR 20:52 20:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
12185 Rewanchal Express SF WCR 23:41 23:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02185 Rewanchal Special Spec WCR 23:50 23:52 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mandi Bamora by train, get complete information about MABA / Mandi Bamora station, nearest airport to Mandi Bamora. Complete list of trains to and from Mandi Bamora

Loading...
Mandi Bamora