MABA / Mandi Bamora
मंडी बामोरा

Mandi Bamora (मंडी बामोरा), station code MABA, is a railway station in Vidisha district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhopal Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mandi Bamora.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mandi Bamora have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mandi Bamora (MABA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
51828 Virangana Lakshmibai - It... Pass NCR 01:08 01:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
51827 Itarsi - Virangana Lakshm... Pass NCR 03:06 03:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12186 Rewanchal Superfast Expre... SF WCR 03:14 03:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa... Exp WCR 03:31 03:34 3m 2
SMTWTFS
14813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 06:18 06:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar... Exp WCR 06:50 06:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
11271 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 07:14 07:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 07:29 07:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 07:46 07:48 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 07:50 07:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22163 Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahama... SF WCR 08:03 08:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22162 Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani... SF WCR 08:22 08:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 08:48 08:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18235-Slip Bhopal - Chirmiri Express... Exp SECR 10:14 10:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
61631 Bhopal - Bina MEMU MEMU WCR 11:07 11:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11606 Bina - Bhopal MEMU Expres... MEMU WCR 11:32 11:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 12:13 12:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18236 Bilaspur-Bhopal Express C... Exp SECR 13:18 13:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58220-Slip Chirmiri - Bhopal Passeng... Pass SECR 14:54 14:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 16:12 16:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11605 Bhopal - Bina MEMU Expres... MEMU WCR 16:18 16:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 17:18 17:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 18:02 18:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
61632 Bina - Bhopal MEMU MEMU WCR 18:04 18:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 18:40 18:42 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR 19:02 19:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22161 Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani... SF WCR 19:28 19:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
11272 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 19:52 19:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01272 Vindhyachal Special Spec WCR 19:52 19:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
22164 Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahama... SF WCR 20:52 20:54 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12185 Rewanchal Express SF WCR 23:50 23:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mandi Bamora by train, get complete information about MABA / Mandi Bamora station, nearest airport to Mandi Bamora. Complete list of trains to and from Mandi Bamora

Loading...
Mandi Bamora